The City of Olympia is located in Thurston County and is managed by a council-manager form of
government with seven elected Council Members, one of whom serves as Mayor.
In 2006 the City operated on a $55.6 million General Fund budget. The City’s 512 full-time
employees provide approximately 44,000 citizens a full range of municipal services including
police, Municipal Court, fire, utilities, streets, parks and recreation, planning and zoning and
general administrative services.
The above information is from the State Auditors (Audit Report Search) webpage
Back to the 2011 or 2009 or 2007 or 2005 or 2003 or 2001 or 1999 or 1997 or 1995 or lbloom.net State of Washington Employees Salaries List
Here's a link to the City of Olympia webpage. http://www.ci.olympia.wa.us
To paste names, job titles and salaries in an excel spreadsheet, click on "view" and then "source", copy everything between (pre) and (/pre).
JOB TITLE LAST FIRST ANNUAL SALARY Name Name ACCOUNTANT WILLS CHANDA $42,248.96 ACCOUNTANT CHRISTOPHER KAREN $48,909.12 ACCOUNTANT FROEHLICH LEANN $48,909.12 ACCOUNTING TEAM LEADER GRIGGS NAOMI $52,811.20 ACCOUNTING TEAM LEADER GUSCOTT CAROL $52,811.20 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN NEDROW JUDY $14,638.92 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN MICHAEL ERIN $37,167.52 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN RICKARD CATHERINE $40,986.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN KAUK JOANNE $40,986.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN MCCARTHY PATSY $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN SVACH SONIA $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN MEABON DONA $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN LOGAN KAREN $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN DAYTON SANDRA $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN ATCHISON ROBIN $43,014.40 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN - P WALSH M. ANN $43,014.40 ADMIN.SERVICES DIRECTOR KIRKEMO JANE $91,954.72 ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY WIELAND MARIANNE $42,864.64 ADMINISTRATIVE SVCS. MANAGER MACHLAN GEORGE $67,028.00 ASSIST. DIRECTOR FOR UTILITIES MICHEAU DOUGLAS $80,213.12 ASSISTANT CITY ATTORNEY VANEK JOHN $72,390.24 ASSISTANT CITY MANAGER HALL STEVEN $86,076.64 ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF ZIESEMER GEORGE $78,237.12 ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF WRIGHT GREGORY $78,237.12 ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF DALE PATRICK $78,237.12 ASSISTANT PLANNER CHALEM KROYDAN $44,358.08 ASSISTANT PLANNER - P ANDERSON KAREN $40,223.04 ASSOCIATE PLANNER BURES BRETT $48,312.16 ASSOCIATE PLANNER OKERLUND DAVID $53,258.40 ASSOCIATE PLANNER WEYDEMEYER JAN $53,258.40 ASSOCIATE PLANNER MESSEGEE SUSAN $58,676.80 ASSOCIATE PLANNER STIMSON KATHERINE $58,676.80 BATTALION CHIEF BRADY ROBERT $73,511.71 BATTALION CHIEF HEWELL DOUGLAS $73,511.71 BATTALION CHIEF NOONAN PATRICK $73,511.71 BUDGET & ACCTING SUPERVISOR -P EULER URSULA $43,478.24 BUILDING INSPECTOR SMITH JAMES $46,161.44 BUILDING INSPECTOR BARNES BENNETT $48,461.92 BUILDING INSPECTOR DAVIS JAMES $50,868.48 BUILDING OFFICIAL WASHKO BRIAN $63,340.16 BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER WATSON PETER $54,768.48 BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER BELL JOSEPH $54,768.48 CADET HURD MAKAYLA $11,733.28 CADET RAPHAEL JASEN $11,733.28 CADET MCCRACKEN COURTNEY $11,733.28 CADET SAMUELSON JAMES $11,733.28 CAPTAIN COOPER STEVEN $73,511.36 CAPTAIN RIGHTMIER GREGORY $73,511.36 CAPTAIN MCDONALD KATHERINE $73,511.36 CITY ATTORNEY STERBANK BOB $98,000.03 CITY MANAGER CUSHING RICHARD $115,737.44 CITY PROSECUTOR MARTIN TOMMY $54,720.64 CITY PROSECUTOR WILCOX KALO $66,510.08 CITY PROSECUTOR WOHL PAUL $66,510.08 CLERK SERVICES MANAGER KRUMPOLS DEBORAH $55,020.16 CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER FRENYEA TED $24,230.96 CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER SABOL GEORGIA $43,942.08 CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER GRABOWSKI CHRISTOPHER $43,942.08 CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER WISE STEVEN $50,868.48 COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER BUTLER CATHLEEN $68,440.32 COMMUNITY DEVELOP. COORD. BLACK KENNETH $72,390.24 COMPUTER SUP. SPEC.(TEAMSTER) LYNCH SUSAN $52,798.72 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECH (CFP) BISHOP DAVID $45,620.64 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN ROJO JASON $43,478.24 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN GINDY RAFIK $47,896.16 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN PIPKINS GREGORY $47,896.16 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN TIPTON CHERI $52,811.20 COMPUTER TECHNICIAN LE BICH-VAN $41,052.96 CONSOLE MONITOR MROSLA CLARENCE $40,836.64 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR WITT KEVIN $50,868.48 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR IRELAND ROLLAND $50,868.48 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR HARTER GARY $50,868.48 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR TILSON DENNIS $50,868.48 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR SEARS DONALD $50,868.48 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) NOLLMEYER TREVOR $35,399.52 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) HENSLEY SEAN $35,399.52 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) ROBERTSON JEFFREY $35,399.52 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) AIKEN TIMOTHY $37,161.28 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) ROBERSON JAMES $43,004.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) CRUMPTON GABRIEL $43,004.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) MCKEOWN ROY $43,004.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) AMOS DONNA $43,004.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) ANDERSON RICHARD $43,004.00 CORRECTIONS OFFICER (TEAMSTER) AKERLUND KATHRYN $43,004.00 COUNCIL MEMBER WARE LAURA $7,449.60 COUNCIL MEMBER HAWKINS JEANETTE $7,873.01 COUNCIL MEMBER PAVOLA CURT $7,873.01 COUNCIL MEMBER MAH DOUGLAS $7,873.01 COUNCIL MEMBER GREEN MATTHEW $7,873.01 COUNCIL MEMBER FOUTCH MARK $8,864.02 COURT CLERK SCHWEITZER AMY $33,698.08 COURT CLERK RICE TRACIE $33,698.08 COURT CLERK INGLE TANA $37,169.60 COURT CLERK CLARK ANGELA $37,169.60 COURT OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR PETERSEN NYKOLA $46,947.68 COURT SERVICES MANAGER WOODROW BERNADETTE $64,550.72 CP & D DIRECTOR MUKERJEE SUBIR $88,017.28 CRIME P. & C. R. COORDINATOR LOWER JOY $50,856.00 DATA CONTROL SPECIALIST FRIEDLI SANDRA $20,375.68 DATA CONTROL SPECIALIST EATON KELLY $38,800.32 DATA CONTROL SPECIALIST BURROWS ANTHONY $42,806.40 DEVELOPMENT ENGNRG. SUPERVISOR HILL THOMAS $70,418.40 ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR HOPP RICHARD $54,768.48 ELECTRICIAN ROLFE JAMES $44,156.32 ELECTRICIAN SHINCKE KELLIE $46,325.76 ENGINEERING DESIGNER HOLMAN JOHN $50,868.48 ENGINEERING DESIGNER HARDY HAROLD $50,868.48 ENGINEERING DESIGNER EATON JANINE $50,868.48 ENGINEERING DESIGNER - P WALKER GREG $50,868.48 ENGINEERING DESIGNER - P STOLZ GREG $50,868.48 ENGINEERING PLANS EXAMINER FANT JEFFERY $54,768.48 ENGINEERING PLANS EXAMINER DOWER WILLIAM $54,768.48 ENGINEERING PLANS EXAMINER MURLEY ALAN $54,768.48 ENGINEERING SUPERVISOR - P IMLIG KARL $68,440.32 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II KEECH LEE $38,629.76 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II BLONIEN SALLY $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II MURPHY ERIC $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II BANNING DONALD $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II JEFFERS THANH $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II GAUGER JANE $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P UTTER DIANE $23,473.84 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P TONDER TAMARA $30,402.84 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P PAGE PATTY $40,537.12 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P STOCKER BRENDA $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P PETREYE MARC $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P BARNETT LEEANN $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P LARAMIE ANDREA $46,947.68 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II - P SPILLER RUTH $46,947.68 ENGRG. PROJ. MGMT/DESIGN SUPVR EIDE FRANCINE $76,277.76 EVIDENCE TECHNICIAN (TEAMSTER) MACKABEN CHESTER $46,939.36 EXECUTIVE SECRETARY NOLAN MARY $46,947.68 FAC. IMPROV. PROJ. COORDINATOR KENNY EDWARD $54,768.48 FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SUPVR NOLET KATHLEEN $55,883.36 FACILITIES MANAGER EBBESON JAY $70,977.92 FACILITIES SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN GREGORIO RALPH $52,513.76 FIELD CREW LEADER ELWAY AARON $38,467.52 FIELD CREW LEADER BAKER MICHAEL $46,691.84 FIELD CREW LEADER HATHAWAY JAMES $46,691.84 FIELD CREW LEADER HOOPER TOMMIE $46,691.84 FINANCE MANAGER WALZ DEAN $76,277.76 FIRE CHIEF DIBBLE LARRY $93,899.52 FIRE INSPECTOR/FIREFIGHTER BOSSARD KEVIN $60,303.36 FIRE INSPECTOR/FIREFIGHTER JONES DENNIS $63,173.76 FIRE INSPECTOR/FIREFIGHTER SCHENK BRIAN $63,173.76 FIRE LIEUTENANT GREENE BARBARA $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT MORRISSEY IV TIMOTHY $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT BRADLEY STEPHEN $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT HIGSON DREW $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT GREGORY LARRY $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT FIFE MICHAEL $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT FOX KELLY $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT YOUNG JAMES $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT HAAG DAVID $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT FINNEY RICKEY $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT BUCHANAN MICHAEL $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT DUNBAR RALPH $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT SMITH LARRY $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT NEWBERRY MICHAEL $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT BRADLEY ROBERT $65,471.33 FIRE LIEUTENANT PARAMEDIC BROWN JAMES $67,195.01 FIRE LIEUTENANT PARAMEDIC ROWE STEVEN $67,195.01 FIRE LIEUTENANT PARAMEDIC ARMSTRONG KEVIN $67,195.01 FIRE MECHANIC ELLIOTT JR LAWRENCE $52,147.68 FIREFIGHTER HERMANN RUSSELL $45,945.79 FIREFIGHTER SHELMAN JODI $48,817.73 FIREFIGHTER SCHRECK MARK $51,687.85 FIREFIGHTER RUS AARON $51,687.85 FIREFIGHTER HAINES RANDY $51,687.85 FIREFIGHTER GRANT DARRIN $51,687.85 FIREFIGHTER HAISCH JEFFREY $51,687.85 FIREFIGHTER WATERS JASON $54,560.30 FIREFIGHTER BRASSFIELD JOSEPH $54,560.30 FIREFIGHTER ROGERS KURT $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER RODGERS DEBBIE $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER LEYVA JOE $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER MOREFIELD KENNETH $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER MCBETH ROGER $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER MADSEN TODD $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER SMITH DONALD $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER LEDOUX JUSTIN $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER BOYD RICHARD $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER MCDONALD PERRY $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER CARSON TODD $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER CRISP JAMES $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER GIBSON STEVEN $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER LOFFLER JASON $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER JONES JOHN $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER FERGUSON GREGORY $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER SIMMONS JAMES $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER MILLER JERRY $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER FERRIS WILLIAM $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER BESTUL BRYON $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER JACKSON JONATHAN $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER NOBLE MARK $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER HOOFT ERIC $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER POWER WILLIAM $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER JOHNSON ROBERT $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER PRICE VINCENT $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC RIOS MATTHEW $54,560.30 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC CHURCHWELL TROY $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC GLENN WADE $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC SLOSSON LANCE $57,430.94 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC LONGSTRETH ANDREW $60,302.88 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC WADDELL STEVEN $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC ANDERSON VALERIE $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC LEE DENNIS $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC STEWART MARK $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC SNYDER JOHN $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC GANTENBEIN MATTHEW $63,173.52 FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC RECRUIT LEO RICKY $45,945.79 FLEET OPERATIONS SUPERVSOR SEAVEY DAVID $53,258.40 HOUSING PROGRAM SPECIALIST SCHLECHT MARY $50,868.48 HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR RAYMOND CATHY $78,237.12 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICIAN WITTKE KNUT $52,513.76 INDUSTRIAL WASTE PROGRAM SUPRV BUTTI KENNETH $56,746.56 INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGER POTTER HERBERT $76,277.76 INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPERVISOR THOMPSON ANN $68,440.32 INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPERVISOR KELLY DONALD $68,440.32 INSTRUCTOR STASZAK TROY $520.00 INSTRUCTOR GAITHER JOANN $832.00 INSTRUCTOR ABBOTT CAROL $4,800.00 INSTRUCTOR DAVID LISA $5,200.00 INSTRUCTOR O'SHEA KATHY $5,200.00 INSTRUCTOR MEYER CARI $5,200.00 INSTRUCTOR STURDEVANT BRIDGET $5,720.00 INSTRUCTOR MENSTELL VIRGINIA $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR JOHNSON SHARON $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR ERB EDWYNA $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR FLORES FRANCESCA $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR LEACH KAYCE $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR LONG GENEVIEVE $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR PEACH GLORIA $6,240.00 INSTRUCTOR SOWRAY EDITH $6,720.00 INSTRUCTOR CRAWFORD FRIEDA $7,200.00 INSTRUCTOR CARDENAS MIGUEL $7,200.00 INSTRUCTOR GRESIA SUSAN $7,280.00 INSTRUCTOR DAVIES JUDITH $7,800.00 INSTRUCTOR WACHTER DONNA $7,800.00 INSTRUCTOR LEONARD WILLIAM $7,800.00 INSTRUCTOR WOOD ANGELA $7,800.00 INSTRUCTOR HORTON DEBORAH $7,800.00 INSTRUCTOR SMITH MAXINE $13,338.00 INSTRUCTOR O'NEILL ROSANNA $20,800.00 INSTRUCTOR SCHNEIDER LANA $24,960.00 INSTRUCTOR MUMM EILEEN $24,960.00 INSTRUCTOR PHILLIPS ANGELA $31,200.00 INSTRUCTOR RAMBO CYNTHIA $31,200.00 INSTRUCTOR BAUMAN KELLIE $31,200.00 INSTRUCTOR HERRERA MARITA $33,280.00 INSTRUCTOR LAFOND CAROLYN $33,280.00 INSTRUMENT/ELECTRICAL TECH. LOGAN JERRY $43,222.40 INSTRUMENT/ELECTRICAL TECH. HATCH BRUCE $50,044.80 INVENTORY CONTROL SPECIALIST HOLMES RICHARD $44,774.08 INVENTORY CONTROL SPECIALIST FERRIS JOSEPH $44,774.08 INVENTORY CONTROL SPECIALIST MATTHIESEN MARK $44,774.08 LEAD CONSTRUCTION INSPECT. - P HICKS MARK $54,768.48 LEAD RECREATION SPECIALIST PATEK CATHY $13,481.46 LEAD RECREATION SPECIALIST BUNYER CONNIE $13,522.08 LEAD RECREATION SPECIALIST SNIDEMAN NICOE $13,522.08 LEAD RECREATION SPECIALIST JONES IAN $18,621.72 LEAD WORKER VESSEY MICHAEL $48,208.16 LEAD WORKER BAUER ALAN $50,579.36 LEAD WORKER KRALL KEVIN $50,579.36 LEAD WORKER DECICIO VICTOR $50,579.36 LEAD WORKER COTEY MARK $50,579.36 LEAD WORKER WHITE RONALD $50,579.36 LEAD WORKER OLSON JOHN $50,579.36 LEGAL SECRETARY PITHAROULIS KARI $43,014.40 MAIL CLERK HARTWICK NANCY $13,676.00 MAIL CLERK GREENE SARAH $14,364.48 MAINTENANCE AIDE STEVENSON ELIOT $13,043.68 MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR TEITZEL RHONDA $52,811.20 MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR LOBE RODNEY $52,811.20 MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN WOODS ERIC $48,659.52 MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN SALAZAR LEOBARDO $48,659.52 MAINTENANCE WORKER I WAY MARK $30,399.20 MAINTENANCE WORKER I WATKINS RYAN $31,917.60 MAINTENANCE WORKER I BURBANK JOSH $35,191.52 MAINTENANCE WORKER I ORTEGA PABLO $35,191.52 MAINTENANCE WORKER I DAVIS KAY $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I HART DAN $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I BECKMAN IRALENA $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I SAVADGE DAVID $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I MINO TOMAS $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I BRAESE ART $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I JONES RONALD $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I - P BERGE MICHAEL $36,947.04 MAINTENANCE WORKER I-TEMPORARY ANDERSON RYAN $15,199.60 MAINTENANCE WORKER I-TEMPORARY CYFORD WOODROW $15,199.60 MAINTENANCE WORKER II COLE JEREMY $38,650.56 MAINTENANCE WORKER II CLARK RANDY $38,650.56 MAINTENANCE WORKER II HICKS FRED $38,650.56 MAINTENANCE WORKER II THUNELL STEVEN $40,603.68 MAINTENANCE WORKER II FRANKS GARY $40,603.68 MAINTENANCE WORKER II GUSCOTT MALCOLM $40,603.68 MAINTENANCE WORKER II JONES JUSTIN $42,637.92 MAINTENANCE WORKER II COX DENNIS $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II LITTLE GARY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MCMILLAN TERRY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II CAMPBELL THOMAS $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II RYLAND STEVEN $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II COKE STEVE $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II OSBORNE JAMES $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II SHIPLEY KEITH $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MELLUM TIMOTHY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II KARNISS DAVID $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II BENSLEY BRETT $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II STORY GREG $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II LAKEWOLD ERIC $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II DINSMORE BILLY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II GLEASON THOMAS $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II BONSALL MARK $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MITCHELL CHARLES $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MCBRIDE MARK $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II BRIGHAM MICHAEL $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II ROLLY JERRY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II STEWART RANDY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II NORTON DAVID $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II BURNHAM JASON $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II DANIELS CURTIS $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II GALLAGHER MICHAEL $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MORALES HENRY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II YORK BRYAN $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II MCINTIRE JIMMY $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II WALKER THOMAS $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II PINNEY DAVID $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II-WWTF BOYD WILLIAM $44,774.08 MAINTENANCE WORKER II-WWTF CLARK LAWTON $44,774.08 MANAGEMENT ANALYST MORGAN STACEY $45,620.64 MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT BABCOCK TODD $29,793.92 MAYOR BILES STAN $11,200.80 MECHANIC BEYER JOSEPH $38,467.52 MECHANIC KEESLER CHRISTOPHER $42,371.68 MECHANIC MAIN EDWARD $46,691.84 MECHANIC KLOOZ RICHARD $46,691.84 MGR. OF STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIO SULLIVAN DEBBIE $29,287.44 MGR. OF STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIO HOENIG ELIZABETH $32,275.36 MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE CREIGHTON M $91,000.00 NETWORK ANALYST MORSE RUSSELL $51,467.52 NETWORK ANALYST MELNICK JAMES $56,746.56 OFFICE SPECIALIST I - P SHIPMAN JAMIE $27,352.00 OFFICE SPECIALIST II FLANAGAN ROBIN $16,050.32 OFFICE SPECIALIST II EDWARDS ROSE $16,050.32 OFFICE SPECIALIST II HAMILTON JENNIFER $24,075.48 OFFICE SPECIALIST II REED HEATHER $33,698.08 OFFICE SPECIALIST II CONINE ERIN $35,405.76 OFFICE SPECIALIST II JOHNSON SUSAN $37,169.60 OFFICE SPECIALIST II - P MILLER KIMBERLY $37,169.60 OFFICE SPECIALIST II - P MOWATT JANNA $37,169.60 OFFICE SPECIALIST II - P VANCE BRENDA $37,169.60 OFFICE SPECIALIST II(TEAMSTER) TRIBWELL MARIAN $15,293.20 OFFICE SPECIALIST II(TEAMSTER) GOLDMAN CHERYL $37,161.28 OFFICE SPECIALIST III GREGORY AURORA $16,897.92 OFFICE SPECIALIST III LEDOUX TAMMY $19,555.12 OFFICE SPECIALIST III CEGLEDI JENNIFER $35,412.00 OFFICE SPECIALIST III LENZI NANCY $37,250.72 OFFICE SPECIALIST III NICKERSON CONNIE $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III FERRIS TAMMY $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III MCCRARY LINDA $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III ANWAR MARY $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III DILLON CELIA $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III VANDERHOOF DIANE $41,052.96 OFFICE SPECIALIST III TOMISSER RAEDENA $41,052.96 OFFICE SUPERVISOR KIRRY JEANELLE $42,248.96 OFFICE SUPERVISOR MITCHELL GLORIA $48,909.12 OPERATIONS & MAINT. MANAGER DANIELS MARLYN $67,608.32 PARK MAINT. SUPERINTENDENT MILLER JOEL $58,676.80 PARKING CONTROL OFFICER MCCONKEY JOE $30,399.20 PARKING CONTROL OFFICER WALLACE SUSAN $30,399.20 PARKING CONTROL OFFICER EDWARDS JOHN $33,515.04 PARKING CONTROL OFFICER LANE MARK $36,947.04 PARKING CONTROL OFFICER NEDROW DOUGLAS $37,061.44 PARKING MANANGEMENT SUPERVISOR LOBE J. DEBORAH $51,467.52 PARKS & REC.SERVICES DIRECTOR BOUBEL JANE $84,117.28 PARKS PROJECT COORDINATOR-CFP MCQUARY JULIE $66,510.08 PARKS SERVICES MANAGER HANNA DAVID $70,813.60 PAYROLL SUPERVISOR MORTIMER MICHELLE $52,811.20 PERMIT SPECIALIST SMITH PAULA $44,707.52 PERMIT SPECIALIST FANT PAMELA $46,947.68 PERMIT SPECIALIST BACKMAN TIFFANI $46,947.68 PERSONNEL ANALYST STAFFORD HEATHER $45,620.64 PERSONNEL ANALYST HOLMES JOHN $52,811.20 PERSONNEL ASSISTANT JOHNSON CASSIUS $44,707.52 PERSONNEL ASSISTANT PINEDA PATRICIA $46,947.68 POLICE CHIEF MICHEL GARY $93,899.52 POLICE COMMANDER NELSON STEVEN $89,978.72 POLICE COMMANDER BJORNSTAD TOR $89,978.72 POLICE DATA TECH (TEAMSTER) PATTEN EMILY $32,092.32 POLICE DATA TECH (TEAMSTER) STULL AMY $35,399.52 POLICE DATA TECH (TEAMSTER) ANDERSON KAREN $37,161.28 POLICE DATA TECH (TEAMSTER) JUDKINS LEESA $37,161.28 POLICE LIEUTENANT COSTA JAMES $80,895.36 POLICE LIEUTENANT MIDTHUN MAYNARD $80,895.36 POLICE LIEUTENANT FLINTON WILLIAM $80,895.36 POLICE LIEUTENANT WILSON WILLIAM $80,895.36 POLICE LIEUTENANT PRYDE JAMES $80,895.36 POLICE LIEUTENANT ODERMAN STEVEN $80,895.36 POLICE OFFICER JOHNSTONE CHRISTOPHER $45,622.10 POLICE OFFICER WATKINS JASON $45,622.10 POLICE OFFICER YEAGER SHARMIN $48,114.35 POLICE OFFICER HOUSER BRYAN $48,114.35 POLICE OFFICER KING AMY $48,114.35 POLICE OFFICER FAYETTE REBECCA $48,114.35 POLICE OFFICER SCHAEFFER LYLE $50,780.50 POLICE OFFICER SCHUMACHER CORI $50,780.50 POLICE OFFICER MALONE SHON $50,780.50 POLICE OFFICER COSTELLO SAMUEL $52,940.58 POLICE OFFICER WILSON RANDY $52,940.58 POLICE OFFICER WYLLIE BRYAN $52,940.58 POLICE OFFICER LOWER PAUL $52,940.58 POLICE OFFICER KRASNICAN ROBERT $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER DUNCAN DANNY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER SMITH DANIEL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER RABBITT CAMERON $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER NESBITT RONALD $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER PEARCE KORY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BECKWELL ROBERT $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER SMITH JR CHARLES $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER SAMUELSON GEORGE $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BLACK JAMES $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER GALLAGHER STEVEN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER CARLSON KENNETH $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BARCLIFT CAROLYN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BAKALA PAUL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER JELCICK AARON $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER GIES RUSSELL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HURD STEPHEN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER TUPPER JOHN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER PORCHE, JR CHARLES $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HOVDA MICHAEL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HIROTAKA RYAN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER MCKILLIP BERT $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER DAWSON EDWARD $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER GABOR LARRY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER ALLEN RICHARD $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER MAYNARD CLIFFORD $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HINRICHS, JR DUANNE $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER O'NEILL MICHAEL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER RIOS ANTHONY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HEINZE DONALD $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER COOK CHRISTOPHER $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER JORDAN JEFFREY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER EVERS PAUL $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER HENRY BRYAN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BRONSON TIMOTHY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER GASSETT CHARLES $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER JETTER MELVIN $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER BROWN GREGORY $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER CURTRIGHT DOUGLAS $56,484.90 POLICE OFFICER RECRUIT ANDERSON BRENDA $41,060.03 POLICE OFFICER RECRUIT RENSCHLER MATTHEW $41,060.03 POLICE SERGEANT HOLMES RAYMOND $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT THULINE KEITH $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT JOHNSON PAUL $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT WOJTECH DANIEL $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT PARTIN JAMES $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT TIPTON KEITH $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT HUTCHINGS JOHN $67,412.80 POLICE SERGEANT PERKINS KENNETH $67,412.80 POLICY/PROGRAM DEVELOP. MGR DOBEY EMMETT $74,349.60 PRINCIPAL PLANNER FRIDDLE STEVEN $66,510.08 PROBATION OFFICER I SHOUGH DEBORAH $44,707.52 PROBATION OFFICER I HOENIGES ROBERT $46,947.68 PROBATION OFFICER I BARNER BEN $46,947.68 PROBATION OFFICER I MCMAHON FRANKLIN $46,947.68 PROBATION SERVICES SUPERVISOR SCHNEIDER MONICA $53,096.16 PROBATION WORK CREW LEADER STULL WILLIAM $37,167.52 PROGRAM ASSISTANT TAYLOR TONDA $38,995.84 PROGRAM SPECIALIST BURKETT LARRY $3,353.06 PROGRAM SPECIALIST JOHNSON STEPHANIE $21,282.56 PROGRAM SPECIALIST SNOW MARY $23,473.84 PROGRAM SPECIALIST LAYTON PATRICIA $23,473.84 PROGRAM SPECIALIST MCGOWAN VINCENT $38,629.76 PROGRAM SPECIALIST HERRINGTON BONNIE $46,947.68 PROGRAM SPECIALIST DECILLO VICTORIA $46,947.68 PROGRAM SUPERVISOR SZYMAREK LINDA $64,550.72 PROJECT ENGINEER I - P TAM KIN $55,020.16 PROJECT ENGINEER II BLOSSER MARK $64,550.72 PROJECT ENGINEER II SMITH DAVID $64,550.72 PROJECT ENGINEER II ANDERSEN CRAIG $64,550.72 PROJECT ENGINEER II - P TOSOMEEN CRAIG $46,110.48 PROJECT ENGINEER II - P ETHERIDGE JOANNE $58,574.88 PROJECT ENGINEER II - P LU ZHENG $61,480.64 PROJECT ENGINEER II - P RICHARDSON TIMOTHY $64,550.72 PUBLIC SERVICE REP. - P AYALA LINDA $35,405.76 PUBLIC SERVICE REP.(TEAMSTER) CLARK PATRICIA $37,161.28 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE ERICKSON JENNIFER $16,050.32 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE GRANT GLORIA $18,584.80 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE PRICE MARCIA $20,394.70 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE GODFREY JOHN $30,592.64 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE THEADE COLLEEN $32,100.64 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE TERMINI TERRY $33,698.08 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE RAEZER CONNIE $33,698.08 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE RAWLINGS NANCY $33,698.08 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE FERRIS KATHERINE $33,698.08 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE GEARHART TAMARA $37,169.60 PUBLIC SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE BURNETT HELENA $37,169.60 PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR MUCHA D. MICHAEL $95,856.80 PUBLIC WORKS PROJECT COORD. SOULEK ALICE $49,882.56 PUBLIC WORKS PROJECT COORD. MEADE THOMAS $66,510.08 PUBLIC WORKS PROJECT COORD.-P BURNEY STEVEN $57,464.16 PUBLIC WORKS PROJECT COORD.-P DOUGHERTY RICHARD $66,510.08 RANGEMASTER LEOPPARD ELROY $6,521.84 RANGEMASTER HUNDSNURSCHER EDWIN $6,685.64 RANGEMASTER BORDEN JACK $7,533.81 RECORDS SPECIALIST PINNEY JULIE $44,988.32 RECORDS SPECIALIST STOLZ TERRI $44,988.32 RECORDS SPECIALIST BUNTEN DONNA $44,988.32 RECREATION AIDE CRIPPS DEAN $8,054.65 RECREATION AND FAC. MANAGER RODGERS TERRY $66,510.08 RECREATION COORDINATOR THOMPSON KATHLEEN $18,509.92 RECREATION COORDINATOR BAKER MICHAEL $37,019.84 RECREATION COORDINATOR CLARK AMY $37,019.84 RECREATION COORDINATOR JOHNSON JEFFREY $38,862.72 RECREATION COORDINATOR TUCKER VERONICA $38,862.72 RECREATION COORDINATOR BELL MICHELLE $44,988.32 RECREATION COORDINATOR EARLEY B. TAD $44,988.32 RECREATION FACILITY ASSISTANT LONG SIN $32,328.66 RECREATION FACILITY ASSISTANT ANDERSON PHILLIP $36,947.04 RECREATION SPECIALIST MONTE ELIZABETH $1,288.74 RECREATION SPECIALIST THOMAS SARAH $4,467.01 RECREATION SPECIALIST CALDWELL TERRANCE $5,948.16 RECREATION SPECIALIST CHASE CHELSEA $6,379.40 RECREATION SPECIALIST RICE CHENOA $6,379.40 RECREATION SPECIALIST HUNT YOLANDA $7,249.32 RECREATION SPECIALIST EASLEY ANTHONY $9,182.47 RECREATION SPECIALIST SMITH CHRISTE $9,182.47 RECREATION SPECIALIST JAKIOUS RICHARD $9,665.76 RECREATION SPECIALIST MARTINDALE ROBERT $9,665.76 RECREATION SPECIALIST SCHMIDT STEVE $10,138.77 RECREATION SPECIALIST TERRY MELISSA $11,598.91 RECREATION SPECIALIST WESTON JOHN $11,598.91 RECREATION SPECIALIST PHILLIPY MATTHEW $11,598.91 RECREATION SPECIALIST PIEFER DIANA $12,166.75 RECREATION SPECIALIST MAYTON AMY $12,887.43 RECREATION SPECIALIST WEEMS MAUREEN $14,079.94 RECREATION SPECIALIST SEYMOUR JONNIE $14,079.94 RECREATION SPECIALIST DRUMMER ANDRE $23,457.41 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN PROVO KAHLIL $463.96 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN STONE MICHAEL $463.96 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN BELCHER STACY $2,027.79 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN BELCHER DANIEL $2,027.79 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN YOUCKTON RODNEY $4,264.83 RECREATION SPECIALIST - RPN ANDERSON DOUG $15,767.48 RECREATION SUPERVISOR MURPHY COLLIN $43,478.24 RECREATION SUPERVISOR WAITE LEANNA $52,811.20 RECREATION SUPERVISOR RIVER SCOTT $52,811.20 REFUSE COLLECTOR DOBLER EUGENE $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR CHRISTIANCY STAN $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR SKAARER THOMAS $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR JAPHET DENNIS $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR HILTS DARON $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR MILLER RYAN $38,650.56 REFUSE COLLECTOR JIPSON JAMES $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR WOOD KEMP $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR PARKER CHARLES $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR PEARSON GARY $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR GIBSON JERRY $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR THOMASON MATTHEW $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR PARRISH DANNY $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR MCCLENNEN MATTHEW $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR RAMEY ROBERT $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR WITT KENNETH $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR DAVIS STEVEN $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR LANE JOHN $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR RENWICK TERRENCE $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR PERKINS CHRISTOPHER $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR PONTIUS KENNETH $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR LARAMIE JOHN $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR O'BRIEN VINCENT $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR LOES MATTHEW $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR BARKUS RAY $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR LOBE DAVID $44,774.08 REFUSE COLLECTOR NAPOLEON JASON $44,774.08 REMOTE SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN COMER GORDON $52,513.76 RESEARCH ANALYST IWAI ROY $43,478.24 SAFETY OFFICER PERKINS LANNIE $48,909.12 SECRETARIAL SVCS. SUPERVISOR HERRON MELANIE $43,478.24 SECRETARY CLEVELAND AMY $39,110.24 SECRETARY FENNELL INA $41,052.96 SECRETARY INIONS CAROLINE $41,052.96 SECRETARY (TEAMSTER) GREGGS LINDA $37,242.40 SECRETARY (TEAMSTER) GYPIN TERESA $41,044.64 SECRETARY (TEAMSTER) CARPENTER KAREN $41,044.64 SECRETARY - P CHANDLER S. COLLEEN $33,795.84 SENIOR ACCOUNTANT SAMPSON WILLIAM $54,768.48 SENIOR DATA CONTROL SPECIALIST KNOSTMAN RICK $48,659.52 SENIOR MGMT. & POLICY ANALYST MELMORE IVOR $53,258.40 SENIOR MGMT. & POLICY ANALYST RING-ERICKSON LYNDA $58,676.80 SENIOR PLANNER STAMM TODD $62,612.16 SENIOR PROGRAM SPECIALIST TURLOVE JONATHAN $47,896.16 SENIOR PROGRAM SPECIALIST BREUER TIKVA $52,811.20 SENIOR PROGRAM SPECIALIST TAYNE TIM $52,811.20 SENIOR PROGRAM SPECIALIST - P CORLETTA ROBERT $43,478.24 SENIOR SURVEY CREW CHIEF WHITTAKER VICTOR $54,768.48 SERVICE SPECIALIST SCHULZ DAVID $35,233.12 SEWER/STORMWATER SUPVR CALTA PAUL $50,702.08 SHIFT CAPTAIN(DAY ASSIGNMENT)* SPICKELMIRE FRANK $73,511.71 SIGN TECHNICIAN GALITELO DEAN $46,691.84 SIGN TECHNICIAN SCHMITT TY $46,691.84 SIGN TECHNICIAN MCCLANAHAN ROGER $46,691.84 SIGNALS AND SIGNS SUPERVISOR HENRICKSON MYRON $58,676.80 STORMWATER ENGINEERING SUPVR HAUB ANDY $70,418.40 STREET SUPERVISOR CARVER ALLEN $58,676.80 SUPPORT SERVICES MANAGER BLACK KAREN $48,312.16 SUPPORT SERVICES MANAGER FLAHERTY SHELLEY $58,676.80 SUPPORT SYSTEMS MANAGER MICHELSON LORRAINE $66,510.08 SURVEY CREW CHIEF MEADE BLAINE $50,868.48 SURVEY CREW CHIEF MIZNER KEITH $50,868.48 SURVEY/MAP'G/CONST INSP SUPVR BIGLER D $70,418.40 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST SCHMITT MELYNDA $28,373.28 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST LONG JEFFREY $51,467.52 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST MISKOVSKY ANNA $56,746.56 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST MCKINZIE MICHAEL $56,746.56 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST ROBERTS CHARLES $56,746.56 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST WOOD TERESA $56,746.56 SYS. & APPL. SPECIALIST MORGAN-LEIFERMAN JAN $57,424.85 TELECOM. SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR HUNT ROBERT $56,779.84 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER BARKUS RODGER $1,217.47 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER CLOTT KENNETH $1,217.47 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER NGUYEN PHAN $1,217.47 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER RICHEY LINDA $1,217.47 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER DRESMAN DREW $11,238.40 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER BULLOCH STEVEN $11,238.40 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER POELKER JAMES $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER CENTER KITTY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER STULL QUINCY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER MILLER AARON $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER ECKARD ROBERT $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER HILL BYRON $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER CLEMENT SHANE $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER COX LAURIE $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER MOSKWA MEGAN $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER SCHARFF ALAN $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER SNYDER CRAIG $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER MOODY JOSH $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER DLUZNIEWSKI MARK $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER GREER SARA $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER SANTIAGO CHRISTIAN $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER CODY SANDY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER KINNEY TOBY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER BERGEN MINDY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER LA MELL STACY $12,174.70 TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE WORKER PATTERSON TERRI $12,174.70 TRAFFIC SIGNAL TECHNICIAN BRYANT GERALD $52,513.76 TRAFFIC SIGNAL TECHNICIAN COLE STEVEN $52,513.76 TRANSPORTATION DIVISION MGR RIKER DAVID $82,189.12 TRANSPORTATION ENGR SUPERVISOR WESSELMAN RANDAL $78,237.12 URBAN FORESTER ROUSH JOSEPH $56,746.56 UTILITY ACCOUNTING SUPERVISOR WARD SHAWN $54,040.48 UTILITY BILLING SPECIALIST BRASCHER CECILIA $44,988.32 VICTIM ASSIST. COORD.(TEAMSTER HISLOP ELIZABETH $46,939.36 WARRANT PROCESSOR (TEAMSTER) GRIFFIN LONNIE $17,699.76 WARRANT PROCESSOR (TEAMSTER) LAUGHERY DELBERT $43,004.00 WATER METER READER STEERS MARY $30,399.20 WATER METER READER SCOTT DENISE $36,947.04 WATER METER READER SKOOG KRISTINE $36,947.04 WATER MONITORING ASSISTANT REIMERS CHERI $42,806.40 WATER PLANT OPERATOR FLOYD DOUGLAS $52,513.76 WATER QUALITY ANALYST RHUBRIGHT MICHAEL $52,513.76 WATER QUALITY ANALYST WILLIAMSON PAULA $52,513.76 WATER QUALITY ANALYST DAMITIO JOHN $52,513.76 WATER QUALITY ANALYST JUE CHU-SHIUNG $52,513.76 WATER SERVICE SPECIALIST WRIGHT JEAN $44,774.08 WWTF - MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN ACKLEY DALE $47,642.40 WWTF - MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN SEELIG MIKE $50,044.80 WWTF - MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN DRAKE WILLIAM $52,513.76 WWTF LEAD OPERATOR PIERCE LAURIE $52,513.76 WWTF LEAD OPERATOR ROBINSON WAYNE $52,513.76 WWTF OPERATOR I BRADSHAW DONNA $40,352.00 WWTF OPERATOR I PRATHER TERRI $44,474.56 WWTF OPERATOR I GUTTORMSON GARY $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR I REDMOND SHAWN $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR I PREBOSKI CHRISTOPHER $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR I MILLER CURT $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR I DICKINSON RICHARD $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR I DEYOUNG JOHN $46,691.84 WWTF OPERATOR II KNIGHT STEPHEN $48,659.52 WWTF OPERATOR II HERRERA RENE $48,659.52 WWTF OPERATOR II BLAHUT STEVE $48,659.52 WWTF OPERATOR II PETERSON GEORGE $48,659.52 WWTF OPERATOR II BOTHWELL JOHN $48,659.52 WWTF PLANT COORDINATOR MCDONALD DENNIS $61,480.64 WWTF PROJECTS COORDINATOR O'CONNELL DENNIS $52,513.76 WWTF SUPPORT ANALYT. SVC SUPRV HOLMAN ROBERT $57,778.24
Here's the freedom of information request letter I sent to the City of Olympia.
Here's the e-mail I got from Olympia with the employees and salaries list as an attachment.
From: Terri Stolz
To: 'manaco@whidbey.net'
Sent: Wednesday, September 18, 2002 4:16 PM
Subject: FW: Ee Annual Salaries 091802 for Public Info Request.xls
September 18, 2002
Louis Bloom
1498 S. West Camano Drive
Camano Island, WA 98282
Hello Louis:
I received your public records request dated September 12, 2002. I
contacted our Human Resources Department regarding your request. Human
Resources forwarded the attached (see below) excel document with the names,
job titles, and salaries of employees of the City of Olympia.
Best regards,
Terri Stolz
Records Specialist
360-753-8260
tstolz@ci.olympia.wa.us
City of Olympia
900 Plum Street SE
Olympia, WA 90501
Visit Olympia's home page at http://www.ci.olympia.wa.us/
Please note this email is considered a public document, subject to
disclosure.
Terri Stolz
Records Specialist
360-753-8260
tstolz@ci.olympia.wa.us
City of Olympia
900 Plum Street SE
Olympia, WA 90501
Visit Olympia's home page at http://www.ci.olympia.wa.us/
Please note this email is considered a public document, subject to
disclosure.
-----Original Message-----
From: Cassius Johnson
Sent: Wednesday, September 18, 2002 11:04 AM
To: Terri Stolz
Subject: Ee Annual Salaries 091802 for Public Info Request.xls
Ee Annual Salaries 091802 for Public Info Request.xls (76.9KB)
By clicking on the rainbow colored square icon, you can see information about the people who look at these webpages. These statistics report meters are free to anybody.
Clicking on the above picture will take you to a page
about the webmaster.
A freedom of information letter template is at http://www.splc.org/foiletter.asp
Washington State newspapers have detailed information about access to public records at http://www.openwashington.com/
Here's information on Washington State websites about counties, ports, school districts, cities, ect...
In Nov 2002, the Wa St Court of Appeals, ruled that government employees names cannot be kept secret.
e-mail---
welcome