Established in 1936, Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County began providing electric service
in 1947. The District owns and operates electric generation, electric and water distribution,
wastewater properties and wholesale telecommunications. Two of the District’s three
hydroelectric projects, Rocky Reach and Rock Island, are part of an 11-dam system on the
Columbia River. The third project is located on Lake Chelan. The projects have a combined
generating capacity of approximately 2,000 megawatts of power. Collectively, the projects
delivered approximately 9.2 million megawatt hours of electricity in 2006.
Approximately 45 percent of total generation is used to meet the electrical needs of Chelan
County businesses and residents. The remainder is sold under short- and long-term contracts to
other utilities in the Pacific Northwest. In 2006 the District generated approximately $145 million
from the sale of energy.
The District’s headquarters are in Wenatchee with satellite offices in Leavenworth and Chelan.
The District operates on a $279.5 million annual budget. The District has 714 employees and is
administered by an elected, five-member Board of Commissioners.
The above information is from the State Auditors (Audit Report Search) webpage
Back to the 2002 or 2001 or 1999 or 1997 or 1995 or lbloom.net Washington State Employees Salaries List
Here's a link to the Chelan County PUD Public Utility District webpage. http://www.chelanpud.org/
April 2, 2004 note: I have replaced the first letter of the first name of each person, with a *.
To paste names, job titles and salaries in an excel spreadsheet, click on "view" and then "source", copy everything between (pre) and (/pre).
NAME TITLE ANNUALIZED HOURLY AASEN, *HOMAS E WAREHOUSE FOREMAN $24.63 ABBOTT, *RLENE M. EMPLOY.& ORG. DEVELOPMT. MGR. $68,400 ACREA, *ARK M DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $21.83 ADAMS, *ARK E TECHNICIAN $31.53 AHRENS, *EVIN M GROUNDMAN $14.50 ALEXANDER, *ANDALL L JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 ALLYN, *REG L JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 AMES, *AREN B. HUMAN RESOURCES GENERALIST $54,000 ANDERSON, *ANET CUSTOMER SERVICES ADMIN. $62,000 ANDERSON, *ENNETH V. PLANT ENGINEER-CVL/MECHANICAL $70,450 ASCOLI, *OSEPH A. SENIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEER $76,310 ASHBROOK, *ANENE K. PLANNER SCHEDULER $66,273 ASHMORE, *ENNIS E. SR. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 AUMELL, *HOMAS E JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 AUSTIN, *TEVE C. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 BABST, *ICHAEL J CENTRAL MAINTENANCE MANAGER $106,000 BACON, *UZANNE RELICENSING COMM. SPECIALIST $61,500 BAGDONAS, *PRIL FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 BALL, *. DUANE BUSINESS OPERATIONS ADMIN. $63,860 BANISTER, *RUCE A JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 BANNON, *ICHARD L SUPERINTENDENT - LEAVENWORTH $71,935 BARSNESS, *RUCE J. CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYST $68,850 BEALS, *EFFREY W. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 BEARDSLEY, *AVID C FISH & WILDLIFE SPECIALIST $24.67 BEATY, *ARK L. APPRENTICE WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $21.90 BEATY, *OBERT CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE 1 $42,882 BEIERMAN, *ANIEL L APPRENTICE LINEMAN $24.26 BEILSTEIN, *DWARD H REHABILITATION PROJECT MANAGER $103,867 BELCHER, *ILLIAM D. JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 BELLAMY, *HOMAS E. HRIS SPECIALIST $49,800 BELLINGER, *ETER S LINE FOREMAN $30.83 BENDOWSKY, *ENJAMIN D SHOP MAINTENANCE MAN $21.90 BERRIE, *HARLES D POWER MANAGER $110,578 BICKFORD, *RETT M PROJECT MANAGER III $90,176 BICKLER, *EROY C WAREHOUSEMAN AA $21.90 BINGHAM, *OHN R. STEHEKIN OP RELIEF $20.42 BITTLE, *IMOTHY W. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $17.61 BLACKBURN, *OHN C TECHNICIAN $31.53 BLACKMORE, *OSEPH W DIR. PROCUREMENT/CONTRACT SERV $101,000 BLANKENSHIP, *AMES C SUPERINTENDENT - CM $81,052 BLAYLOCK, *ICHAEL D CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYST $80,002 BOERSMA, *ARK S SR. TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENG. $77,700 BOLZ, *ARK APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT SUPER $76,970 BONER, *ECKY L. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $15.95 BORDON, *ERRY P. FISH BYPASS ANALYST $48,459 BOWEN, *AMES A. STAFF NETWORK SUPPORT SPEC $48,674 BOWEN-LORRAIN, *YNTHIA S FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 BOWMAN, *HAD T. PROJECT ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $66,400 BOYD, *ALE R. COMMISSIONER $15,600 BOYD, *OSHUA B FISH & WILDLIFE HELPER SEASONL $15.81 BOYD, *ELLY M BUS.ADV-COMM/DIST.SERV/EXT AFF $93,300 BRADFORD, *INDA L ACCOUNTS PAYABLE COORDINATOR $21.29 BRANDT, *ELLEY D. DEPARTMENT AIDE $13.28 BRANTNER, *ONALD JACK ON-CALL COMMUNICATION SPEC/ED $22.33 BRAWLEY, *ONNIE L VISITOR SERVICES SUPERVISOR $54,300 BRAWLEY, *ONALD R PLANT MANAGER $102,000 BRAWLEY, *ANDALL W SUPERINTENDENT - ROCK ISLAND $90,900 BREEN, *ATRICK T SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 BRISTOW, *USTIN W. FIBER SPECIALIST $21.22 BRODERSON, *ICHAEL G. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 BROGDON, *ARRY K. TECHNICIAN $29.49 BROMILEY, *DWARD O. APPRENTICE WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $21.90 BROOKS, *MMETT K. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 BROOKS, *ATHLEEN R. PRINT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR $20.02 BROSIOUS, *OB D CONSTRUCTION MANAGER III $76,450 BROWN, *ACK G JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 BROWN, *ANDALL D. METER READER $18.69 BROWN, *TEVEN H TECHNICIAN $31.53 BROXSON, *ICHAEL H. UNIX SYSTEMS MANAGER $61,800 BRUGGMAN, *ICHAEL J PLANNER SCHEDULER $70,384 BRUNNER, *ATTHEW C JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 BRYANT, *EBRA U CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR $59,000 BRYANT, *ANDALL H JOURNEYMAN - WATER (+3) $23.54 BRYANT, *OM R SUPERINTENDENT - CM $86,866 BUCHSIEB, *RADLEY T. FISH & WILDLIFE SPECIALIST $23.58 BULLOCK, *ICKI R. ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST $19.78 BURKE, *LIFTON C JUNIOR ENGINEER $24.06 BURLESON, *MY D. SENIOR ACCOUNTANT $30.38 BURNS, *ALVIN L. WAREHOUSEMAN AA $21.90 BURNS, *ENNIFER L. ENVIRONMENTAL COORDINATOR $54,057 BUSH, *REGORY A PLANNER SCHEDULER $66,273 BYMERS, *OBERTA M. PROJECT ASSISTANT $37,820 CACKLER, *EFFREY S ASSISTANT ENGINEER "A" $27.25 CAIN, *VAN A. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 CALHOUN, *COTT W PRINCIPAL SYSTEMS ANALYST $75,844 CAMPBELL, *OBERT N SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER(CHELAN) $30.84 CANNON, *ICHARD J CUSTOMER SRV REP AA - SPECIAL $26.07 CANTERBURY, *AMES G OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 CARD, *ATRICIA A FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 CARLSON, *URT D SENIOR FINANCIAL ANALYST $77,035 CARLSON, *EE A PLANNER SCHEDULER $68,884 CARLSON, *ERRY D FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 CARMICHAEL, *ENNETH E JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 CARRINGTON, *REGG E. DIRECTOR, LICENSING $99,875 CASEY, *DWARD M BUILDING MAINTENANCE MAN $22.93 CAUDILL, *HOMAS W FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 CENOTTO, *ENE P. ACCOUNTING ANALYST $48,000 CHAMBERLAIN, *ERN J. PROJECT MANAGER 1 $79,490 CHASE, *LFRED J SENIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $82,360 CHO, *EUNG K PLANT ELECTRICAL ENGINEER-R.I. $75,000 CHRISTENSEN, *EEDA M COMPUTER SUPPORT SPECIALIST $19.33 CHRISTMAN JR, *ILLIAM G PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEER $87,284 CHURCH, *HRISTOPHER J. ENGINEERING SERVICES MANAGER $85,000 CHURCHMAN, *ARK M JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 CLARK, *ICHAEL S. WAREHOUSEMAN C $17.14 CLARK, *ATHAN FISH & WILDLIFE HELPER SEASONL $15.81 CLARK, *HOMAS E. JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 CLEEK, *OHN L SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 CLEVE, *LEMET D FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 CLIFT, * EUGENE AUTOMOTIVE SERVICEMAN $17.15 COBLE, *AVID W PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $20.96 COCKRUM, *ENNIS A FLEET SERVICES MANAGER $70,812 COCKRUM, *ENE R LINE FOREMAN $30.83 COLLETT, *. JACK POWER SYSTEMS ANALYST $63,611 CONNER, *OBERT A BUILDING MAINTENANCE MAN $22.93 CONNOR, *OHN C. CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE 1 $42,882 COOK, *ICHAEL T TECHNICIAN $31.53 COOK, *OBERT M. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 COON, *ICHARD D SR. CONSULTANT FINANCE/TECH $100,325 COONFIELD, *ORETTA K. SYSTEM ACCOUNTANT $51,100 COOPER, *IANE L. FINANCIAL SERVICES MANAGER $79,040 COOPER, *ICK R FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 CORDER, *RUCE E SYSTEM OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR $93,200 CORN, *UENTON D FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $25.74 COUEY, *ATHLEEN E. EBS FINANCE BUSINESS ANALYST $51,644 COWLES, *OSE M. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $15.95 COX, *NDREW G REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST $52,500 CRAIG, *IMBERLEE PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER $62,000 CRANDALL, *ELLIE A. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 CREEK, *ARY D SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 CRONRATH, *HRIS W. APPRENTICE WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $21.90 CROSETTO, *IANE L ENERGY ADVISOR AAA $23.58 CROUSE, *ANDRA L. ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $17.28 CURRIE, *RAIG A. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 CURRIT, *TEVEN E. ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY MANAGER $102,200 CUSICK, *HRISTOPHER CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE 1 $42,882 DAUER, *ETER G. SENIOR GIS ANALYST $57,000 DAVIES, *AN F TECHNICIAN $31.53 DAVIS, *ATHY L ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $42,000 DAVIS, *ATTHEW T. PROJECT ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $62,708 DAY, *TEVEN G. ON-CALL LABORER $14.05 DAY, *HOMAS R WAREHOUSEMAN AA $21.90 DE ANGELIS, *EVIN J. ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $65,000 DEARING, *ILLIAM G AGM POWER MANAGEMENT $128,000 DEGMAN, *RIC A. FISH & WILDLIFE SPECIALIST $22.76 DELLINGER, *ARCI L. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $18.45 DELOZIER, *ARAH A. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $17.64 DEMARCE, *ARY J. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $18.63 DEMERS, *HARLEEN R SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER(CHELAN) $30.84 DESCOMBAZ, *ERRY L PAINTER $23.48 DESY, *HAWN R. JOURNEYMAN - WATER (+3) $23.54 DETERING, *IM J. CONSTRUCTION MANAGER 1 $63,830 DEVERA, *HOMAS CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE 1 $42,882 DILLARD, *COTT D JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 DILLY, *AMUEL E WATER/WASTEWATER ENGINEER $65,050 DIXON, *ERALD E JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 DONABAUER, *ARY L LONG TERM TRADER/MARKETER $102,925 DONEEN, *IMOTHY J TECHNICIAN $31.53 DORN, *ICHAEL R JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 DOUGHTY, *ARRYL J. PROJECT NETWORK SUPPORT SPEC $54,849 DOUGHTY, *ONYA KRISTINE COMPUTER GRAPHIC DESIGNER $20.95 DOWNEY JR, *ILBERT K CREW LEADER $25.02 DUFFY, *ATRICIA L CHIEF OPERATOR MAINTAINER - RI $33.59 DUNCAN, *YAN G LINEMAN APPRENTICE TRAINEE $18.47 DUNN, *REG T. EBS FINANCE BUSINESS ANALYST $66,400 DUOOS, *ICHARD A METER READER $18.69 DUREE, *ANCY A COMM. SPEC/PUBLIC EDUCATION $45,450 DUSTON, *ICHARD L GIS ANALYST $25.67 DUTTLINGER, *AROLE SENIOR SYSTEMS ANALYST $60,770 EAGLE, *HAUNA L. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,500 EAKLE, *AREN L. POWER SCHEDULER $80,000 ELLER, *OBERT CARY WATER QUALITY PROGRAM COORD. $24.62 ELLIS, *ELODY A. INVOICE CLERK $17.38 EMTER, *ONALD V JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 ENSLOW, *AN E. PROJECT SYSTEMS ANALYST $60,853 ERICKSON, *NDY J. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 ERICKSON, *COT B CUSTOMER SERVICE SUPERVISOR $69,200 ERWERT, *EVIN K SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 ETZKORN, *ATRICIA ANN CONTRACTS ADMIN. MANAGER $66,950 EVERHART, *ISA N. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,523 FARNSWORTH, *RIAN L JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 FARNSWORTH, *INDA M UTILITY CLERK - BRANCH OFFICES $19.54 FARRELL, *HERESA (T.J.) EBS PLANNING ADMINISTRATOR $61,472 FELLOWS, * KARL STEHEKIN OP ATTENDANT $25.51 FENHAUS, *ARRY A. SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 FERREL, *ENNIS E OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 FERREL, *ENNIS E OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 FIELDER, *AUL C WILDLIFE BIOLOGIST $64,700 FIELDS, *ILLARD D SR GENERATION CONSULTANT $98,600 FILES, *YNDSEY M. IMAGING/SCANNING SUPPORT SPEC $36,000 FINK, *ONALD E TECHNICIAN $31.53 FISK, *AVID L. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 FLADER, *EFF A. ASSISTANT ENGINEER $25.67 FLETCHER, *ANCE A JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 FLOM, *ATRICK J FOREMAN UTILITYMAN $20.76 FOLAND, *ATHI I DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $18.63 FOLEY, *HOMAS M FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $23.48 FORRESTER, *IANE M. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,080 FORSHEE, *ANIEL A UTILITYMAN-RR $18.47 FORSMAN, *IANE R. ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $14.86 FOX, *ENISE D. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $39,140 FRANCIS, *ICHARD E FLEET SERVICES TECH FOREMAN $27.42 FRANKLIN, *ONALD D PARKS & FACILITIES SUPERVISOR $68,625 FRAZIER, *OUGLAS G. LONG TERM TRADER/MARKETER $97,340 FRAZIER, *ENAE S. PROJECT FACILITATOR $39,358 FREIMUTH, *ERILYN R. COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST $50,000 FRITSCH, *ORDON D. JR. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 FRY, *ARIO R PROJECT CONTROLLER $67,808 FULLERTON, *RUCE W. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 FULTON, *ERRY L WATER SYSTEM FOREMAN (+3%) $26.51 GALBRAITH, *ANCE M JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 GALLAHER, *EBBIE I GENERATION ADMIN SUPERVISOR $59,682 GARRISON, *AN H. SUPERINTENDENT-ROCKY REACH $91,500 GENTILO, *LAINE T. DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES $96,150 GIBBS, *ONALD M. PROPERTY CLAIMS ADMINISTRATOR $50,000 GILLIN, *USAN P CUSTOMER SERVICES ADMIN. $30.85 GLOYN, *ORMA J ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $40,131 GODFREY, *RANK A. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 GODFREY, *RENE C. FINANCIAL ANALYST $48,000 GOLD, *ANIEL M JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 GOODWIN-ERB, *ODY K POWER RESOURCE SPECIALIST $22.94 GOULDIN, *ARRELL J DIRECTOR OF HYDRO OPERATIONS $115,000 GRAEVELL, *AYNE L CHIEF OPERATOR/MAINTAINER $33.59 GRAHAM, *ORDON N DIRECTOR OF MGMT INFO SYSTEMS $96,650 GRANGER, *ENNETH R FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $24.15 GRASSELL, *NDREW CHARLES FISHERY BIOLOGIST $51,980 GRAVES, *AMES JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 GRAY, *AMES C PRODUCTION PLANNING MANAGER $75,343 GRAY, *ILLIAM D. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $14.50 GREENE, *IM D JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 GREENFIELD, *ODNEY F JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 GREER, *ILLIAM E. SUPERINTENDENT - CM $85,838 GREGORY, *OGER P LINE FOREMAN $30.83 GRIFFIN, *ICKI L. REAL ESTATE ASSISTANT $41,000 GROVES, *ARK J. JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 GRUBB, *ATRICIA J ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $50,476 GURNARD, *TEVEN R GENERATION PLANNING SUPERVISOR $77,600 GUSHMAN, *ICHARD L TECHNICIAN $31.53 GUSTIN, *OHN WAYNE JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 GUTZWILER, *ACK W METER SHOP FOREMAN $30.83 GUTZWILER, *ORM COMMISSIONER $15,600 HACKENMILLER, *ICHAEL P LINE FOREMAN $30.83 HAHNE, *AYMOND W PROJ MANAGER-ASSET MGMT SYSTEM $77,800 HALLEAD, *AULA K PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 HAMILTON, *IANA L. JOURNEYMAN METERMAN $27.42 HAMILTON, *AVIN R FIBER INSTALLER $18.47 HAMILTON, *ICHAEL W JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 HAMMOND, *RET E. SYSTEM ACCOUNTANT $49,955 HAMPTON, *AIKELE M. ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST $50,280 HANKINS, *RISANN M. CUSTOMER ACCTS REPRESENTATIVE $19.54 HANKINS, *HELLEY A. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $17.64 HANSON, *EFFERY D. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 HANSON, *LAF S. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 HANSON, *TEVEN A CHIEF OPERATOR/MAINTAINER $33.59 HARGROVE, *ERRY D WAREHOUSE FOREMAN $24.63 HART, *AYMOND SAM JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 HASKINS, *ESTER P. UTILITYMAN-RR $18.47 HAYS, *TEVEN G FISH & WILDLIFE CONSULTANT $82,500 HEBKY, *AVID JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 HEIMBIGNER, *HRISTOPHER D JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 HEIT, *AY A. PARKS SUPERVISOR $63,500 HEMSTROM, *TEVEN FISHERY BIOLOGIST $54,000 HENDERSON, *AMARA G HYDRO RECORDS SPECIALIST $20.31 HENDRICKS, *ANIEL R JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 HENDRICKSON, *TEVEN J LINE FOREMAN $30.83 HENEGHEN, *EON JOSEPH SHOP MAINTENANCE MAN $21.90 HEWITT, *ARC W CREW DISPATCHER $27.42 HICKEY, *HANA K. HRIS SPECIALIST $41,000 HILDERBRAND, *ENNIFER B. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $17.61 HILL, *OURTNEY R. STAFF CIVIL ENGINEER $53,774 HOEFNER, *ARK A JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 HOFFMAN, *ERT E PRINCIPAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $91,500 HOFFMAN, *OEL M. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 HOING, *ULIE E TREASURY AIDE $18.69 HOLCOMB, *ARK A SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 HOLLAND, *HUCK W. METER READER $18.69 HORNER, *EGAN C. STAFF NETWORK SUPPORT SPEC $49,440 HOSKEN, *HARLES J GENERAL MANAGER $180,000 HOUGAN, *EIDI L. BUSINESS ANALYST - GENERATION $53,040 HOWARD, *EONARD E SEASONAL LEAD FISHWAY ATTEND. $18.38 HOWARD, *ONNIE D. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 HUBER JR, *HOMAS L FIBER PROJECT COORDINATOR $73,080 HUDSON, *IRK W DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM DIRECTOR $90,500 HUFFMAN, *RANT A. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 HULBERT, *ENNY M PLANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER $64,092 HUPP, *ARLA A CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS COORDINATOR $22.60 HURST, *HOMAS K. JOURNEYMAN - WATER (+3) $23.54 ISLEY, *.B. LEE JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 JACKSON, *OHN W. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 JACKSON, *ICHARD L PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 JACKSON, *ODD M FISH & WILDLIFE HELPER SEASONL $17.15 JAGLA, *TACEY G. INTERNAL AUDITOR/ACCTS.PAY.MGR $74,593 JAGLA, *IMOTHY D. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 JARVIS, *OE O TREASURER/AGM FINANCE & TECH $135,000 JASPERS, *ANET B. TRADER-POWER RESOURCE COORD $89,500 JENNINGS, *ES D JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 JOHANSON, *RIAN G. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 JOHNSON, *RETT J. SEASONAL LEAD FISHWAY ATTEND. $18.38 JOHNSON, *AVID L INTERIM DIRECTOR W/WW $86,746 JOHNSON, *REG H FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 JOHNSON, *ACOB E. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 JOHNSON, *EFFREY G. FIBER INSTALLER FOREMAN $23.18 JOHNSON, *ENNETH R SR SYSTEM OPERATIONS ENGINEER $86,150 JOHNSON, *RISCILLA E. SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR $15.00 JOHNSTON, *AVID T WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLNT OPER $23.91 JOHNSTON, *ONALD L. CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT $71,041 JONES, *REGORY R PARKS RECREATION COORDINATOR $53,500 JUCHMES, *ERALD A JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 KAISER, *AMES E SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 KAVET, *ANIEL A. COMPUTER GRAPHIC DESIGNER $19.54 KEESEE, *ARRY G FISH & WILD SPECIALIST FOREMAN $27.77 KELLER, *HADDEUS J METER RELAY TECHNICIAN $27.42 KELLEY, *ESSIE CHIEF OPERATOR/MAINTAINER $33.59 KELSO, *AMES R FLEET SERVICES TECH FOREMAN $27.42 KENOYER, *AVID J JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 KERNS, *ICHAEL L FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 KIBLER, *HOMAS E LINE FOREMAN $30.83 KIEHN, *AVID B JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 KILL, *AMES A JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 KING, *EBECCA L. ASSISTANT SCHEDULER $68,000 KINZEBACH, *ICHAEL A. FIBER INSTALLER $20.28 KIRSCHNER, *NGELLA D. MICROCOMPUTER SUPPORT SPECIALI $43,775 KLINE, *HRISTOPHER S FISHWAY ATTENDANT $23.48 KLINGELE, *ARY P TECHNICIAN FOREMAN $35.46 KLINGINSMITH, *ARYN R SYSTEM OPERATOR $31.53 KNUDTSON, *TACE W CUSTOMER ACCTS REPRESENTATIVE $18.80 KONO, *ANDALL B. STAFF DISTRIBUTION ENGINEER $60,000 KREITER, *COTT D NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGER $68,443 KRUEGER, *ACLYN F PROJECT MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT $41,213 KRUST, *OUGLAS R SYSTEM OPERATOR $31.53 KUNSMAN, *ILLIAM C WAREHOUSEMAN A $19.77 KUNZ, *RAIG L. SENIOR FINANCIAL ANALYST $58,000 LACHOWICZ, *TEVEN C. DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS $78,400 LAMB, *ICKI K HYDRO RECORDS SPECIALIST $20.31 LAMOREAUX, *ILLIAM D JOURNEYMAN - WATER $20.09 LAMOTHE, *AYMOND J JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 LANE, *AVID B. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 LANE, *AMMY E ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $36,000 LANGHANS, *ATRICIA E. SENIOR ERP PROGRAMMER/ANALYST $60,000 LAPORTE, *OLAND E COMMISSIONER/CHLN FALLS WTR DS $0 LARSEN, *LMER H. PROJECT SYSTEMS ANALYST $55,620 LARSON, *EANNETTE C. TREASURY ANALYST $58,596 LARSON, *ICHARD A JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 LARSON, *IMOTHY D MATERIALS SUPERINTENDENT $64,890 LASATER, *RAIG E. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 LAU, *ANDRA K JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 LAWSON, *ICHAEL J SENIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEER $78,208 LEE, *ATHY DIRECTOR OF SAFETY & RISK MGMT $99,500 LEE, *ARK S SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 LEFFLER, *ILLIAM E. SUPERINTENDENT - CHELAN $71,600 LENNY, *HOMAS S SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 LEWIS, *EBORAH COMMISSIONER/CHLN FALLS WTR DS $0 LEWIS, *OUGLAS W CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS COORDINATOR $22.60 LIFE, *EFFREY W JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 LINN, *ON O WAREHOUSEMAN AA $21.90 LITCHFIELD, *EBRA D TREASURY MANAGER $89,261 LITCHFIELD, *ENNIS M. FISH & WILDLIFE SPECIALIST $19.47 LITZENBERG, *OEL D HYDRO RECORDS SPECIALIST $20.31 LOLOS, *NDREW N JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 LORRAIN, *ANCE P FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 LOWE, *RIAN C DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM SUPERINTEN $78,000 LOWE, *ANDALL C BUSINESS PLANNING MANAGER $107,000 LUCAS, *OUGLAS C OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT-RI $94,500 LUCAS, *ERRY L. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 LUCAS, *ROY L FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $25.74 LUCE, *OHN W JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 LUCIA, *ETTY J VISITOR SERVICES UTILITYPERSON $18.47 LUCIO, *ATRICIA A. HR GENERALIST $45,000 MAGNUSON, *AULA Y HYDRO RECORDS SPECIALIST $20.31 MAHONEY, *ALE A. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 MAPP, *AVID E OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 MARCOUX, *IMON L PROJECT MECHANICAL ENGINEER $65,896 MARION, *IM J SENIOR ERP PROGRAMMER/ANALYST $54,000 MARK, *OGER C. METER READER $17.81 MARKER, *RIAN K JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 MARKEY, *ARTIE J. SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 MARTIN, *ODI ACCOUNTING ANALYST $48,000 MARTIN, *OD J. BUSINESS ANALYST - RETAIL SERV $53,040 MARTIN, *ILLIAM H. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 MASON, *OBERT C. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 MATTIX, *ISA A. DEPARTMENT AIDE $13.28 MAY, *ICHAEL W CREW LEADER $20.78 MAYER, *ELIA M. SYSTEM ACCOUNTANT $49,955 MAYFIELD, *IM W. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 MAYO, *HRISTY F BUILDING MAINT. SUPPORT PERSON $13.71 MCCARL, *ICHAEL W JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MCCUE, *ARAH D DEPARTMENT AIDE $16.30 MCCUNN, *ILLIAM W. SECURITY COORDINATOR $51,350 MCDARMENT, *HRISTOPHER C. SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 MCFADDEN, *ERRY L WAREHOUSE FOREMAN $24.63 MCGREGOR, *YAN N JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 MCGRORTY-SMITH, *ICHELLE L SOCIAL RESOURCE MANAGER $69,943 MCKENZIE, *RU D. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 MCKINNEY, *ENNETH K JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MCMAHON, *ENNIS A SAFETY & TRAINING SUPERVISOR $84,025 MCMAHON, *AMES E UTILITYMAN - RI $18.47 MCMILLAN, *HARON D. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,820 MCPHERREN, *ELISA ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $14.86 MEDGARD, *ARLEY W OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 MEDVED, *EVIN D JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 MELTON, *ODD SEASONAL LEAD FISHWAY ATTEND. $18.47 MENDOZA, *ENJAMIN PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 MESSER, * K SUPERINTENDENT - CM $86,005 MESSER, *ON JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 METTLER, *EFFREY A CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYST $72,041 MEYER, *OYE D ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $40,800 MICHAEL, *EFFREY D JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MILANUK, *ONTE E. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 MILLER, *NGRID M. TREASURY ANALYST $29.77 MITCHELL, *EFFREY E. JUNIOR ENGINEER $24.06 MITCHELL, *OBERT P JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MONTAGUE, *ARY COMMISSIONER $15,600 MONTGOMERY, *HERYL L. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 MONTGOMERY, *ARED S. COMMUNICATION HELPER $14.50 MOONEY, *EGINA D. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 MOORE, *AROLD D WAREHOUSEMAN AA $21.90 MORRIS, *AVID L CHIEF OPERATOR/MAINTAINER $33.59 MORRIS, *OBI J SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 MORROW, *ICK L JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MOSER, *ANIEL R. FIBER INSTALLER $20.28 MOSEY, *HADDEUS R. FISHERY BIOLOGIST I $53,725 MULVANEY, *ONY D. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MUMM, *AVID T. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 MUNRO, *NDREW D. GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS COORD. $77,080 MURDOCK, *ANIEL JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 MURPHY, *ITCHELL W JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 MURRAY, *DWARD S. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $18.00 MYERS, *EVIN P. APPRENTICE MECHANIC $21.90 NADEAU, *HANI D. DEPARTMENT AIDE-SEASONAL $15.44 NELSON, *NTHONY G PLANNER SCHEDULER $67,590 NEUMANN, *ATRICIA M. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $43,500 NEVERS, *HERRI E CUSTOMER ACCTS REPRESENTATIVE $19.54 NEWBERRY, *AMES H. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $14.50 NIELSEN, *OBERT CARL STEHEKIN OP RELIEF $20.42 NIERMAN, *ILLIE S JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 NOLAND, *ANDALL W LINE FOREMAN $30.83 NORDI, *RENT R. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 NORTHWIND, *AWRENCE P FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 NORTON, *INCE B. FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $25.74 NYSTROM, *HRISTIAN E FISHWAY ATTENDANT $23.48 O'BRIEN, *IMOTHY M. HELP DESK COORDINATOR $39,140 O'BRYAN, *ETH A SWITCHBOARD OPERATOR $15.00 O'BRYAN, *ARK A CUSTOMER ACCOUNTING SUPERVISOR $73,000 ODELL, *RIAN C JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 ODOM, *OUIS E. JR. ASSISTANT G.M. OF GENERATION $136,000 OFFUTT, *AWRENCE D OUTSIDE SERVICE LINEMAN $27.42 OGLE, *ANDALL W JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 O'HARA, *ATRICK K METER READER $18.69 OLIVENCIA, *ANDRA L. ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $17.28 OLMAN, *ONNA DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $16.76 OLSEN, *AUL F CREW LEADER $20.78 OLSON, *ARK L. SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 OLSON, *IMOTHY J AGM GENERATION & DIST. OPER. $148,000 O'NEAL, *ERI E. WATER/WASTEWATER SYSTEM ENGN. $63,400 OSBORN, *EFF F/W RELICENSING/ESA SPECIALIST $65,600 OWEN, *UGH A TRADER-TRANSMISSION COORD $86,300 OXFORD, *ALMADGE L CHIEF OPERATOR MAINTAINER - RI $33.59 PAINE, *HAD K. FIBER INSTALLER $18.47 PARKHILL, *AVID J. SAFETY ANALYST $49,000 PAULI, *ANDY R IT NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR $66,162 PEFFERMAN, *ENJAMIN EDWARD SURVEYOR $18.91 PENHALLEGON, *HILIP C JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 PENNINGTON, *ILEEN T SAFETY & RISK SPECIALIST $44,738 PENNINGTON, *OLE R. APPRENTICE LINEMAN $23.48 PETERSEN, *ANDY N JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 PETERSON, *RAD E FOREMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $30.83 PETERSON, *HRIS E. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $20.27 PETERSON, *EGINA R JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 PEVEN, *HARLES M FISH & WILDLIFE SUPERVISOR $77,488 PFISTER, *ENNETH J JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 PFLUGRATH, *AVID E COMMISSIONER $15,600 PHILLIPS, *ANDALL W. ES EXPEDITER $62,677 PICKEL, *ENNIFER L. BUSINESS ANALYST - GENERATION $53,040 PIERCE, *IKE D JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 PITTS, *TANLEY J FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $25.74 POMARLEAU, *. ROBIN SEASONAL LEAD FISHWAY ATTEND. $18.47 POMIANEK, *RIS E. COMMUNITY RELA. & REC. SPEC. $61,500 POTTER, *AYMOND A JOURNEYMAN METERMAN $27.42 PRATTO, *OUISA L DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $18.63 PREISER, *IETER J. PRINCIPAL ELEC. ENGINEER COMM. $86,500 PRESCOTT, *OHN G LINE FOREMAN $30.83 PURDOM, *OGER L ASSISTANT G.M. OF EXT. AFFAIRS $137,000 PUTNAM, *OGER F UTILITYMAN - RI $18.47 PYLE, *RIAN HELMER SENIOR ORACLE DBA $64,434 QUILTER, *OGER CRAIG FOREMAN UTILITYMAN $20.76 RADACH, *ENNETH DEAN JOURNEYMAN - WATER (+3) $23.54 RADER, *ICHARD R. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 RAINEY, *OWELL S FISHWAY ATTENDANT $23.48 RAMELLA, *AMES R ASSISTANT ENGINEER "A" $27.25 RANDALL, *IMOTHY J. SURVEYOR $24.06 RATCLIFF, *OBERT W. CHIEF OPERATOR MAINTAINER - RI $33.59 REDICK, *OREY H. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 REESE, *ENNIFER L DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $17.61 REIM, *ICHARD W. TREASURY ANALYST $52,643 REINHART, *IRBY J JOINT OPERATIONS SUPT. RR/RI $74,160 REMINGTON, *INDA E SUPERVISOR OF REAL ESTATE SERV $72,875 RESLER, *AUL E. SENIOR PLANT ELEC. ENG $73,821 RICE, *ARY A PROJECT MANAGER 1 $70,500 RICHMOND, *AN L LEAD MTR READER $19.54 RIDDELL, *ENNIS R. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 RIEDEL, *AMES P FISHWAY ATTENDANT $23.48 RIGGERS, *AN A PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $20.96 RIIBE, *ISA M EXEC ASSIST/CLERK OF THE BOARD $51,500 RISSMAN, *HAD G DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM ENGINEER $66,000 RITTER, *AVID J. TECHNICIAN $31.53 RIVERA, *AVIER JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 ROACH, *UDY JO MATERIALS PROCESSOR $17.61 ROBERT, *ICHARD F. SECURITY MANAGER $90,000 ROBERTS, *HYLLIS C. PURCHASING AGENT $50,665 RODIN, *OBERT R. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 RODRIGUEZ, *REGORIO JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 ROGNESS, *ODNEY O PLANNER SCHEDULER $70,384 ROHMAN, *ANE M. DEPARTMENT AIDE $15.44 ROSALES, *OSE S. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 ROSENTRATER, *ILLIAM J. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 ROY, *ONALD A SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 ROY, *YAN L SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 RUFFLE, *ICHARD M FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 RUMBLE, *ELICITY S. BUDGET ANALYST $53,000 RUSS, *ATHERINE A. ON-CALL VISITOR CEN UTILITYMAN $14.26 RYAN, *OM M. ON-CALL LABORER $15.02 SAADAT, * ALISHAH PROJECT ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $69,515 SAGE, *DWARD A FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 SAGERSER, *OHN T SUPERINTENDENT - CM $81,552 SALGADO, *ICHAEL P. LEAD DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $24.57 SALTER, *OBERT H DIRECTOR OF PARKS $99,400 SANBORN, *ILLIAM T. REO SYSTEMS FORESTER $48,800 SANSAVER, *MY C. JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 SASSER, *RCHIE H FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 SCAMAHORN, *OHN H FIBER PROJECT COORDINATOR $71,325 SCHENCK, *AREY M. SENIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $78,302 SCHLAHT, *ERRY L. JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 SCHMUTZLER, *ANELLE A. OFFICE SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR $42,227 SCHOPP, *ARRY W METER RELAY TECHNICIAN $30.17 SCHROEDER, *ATRICK KELLY SFTY & TRAINING SPEC-TRAINING $46,772 SCHUBERT, *AMES H CUSTOMER SERVICE ENG SUPERVSOR $66,625 SCHWAB, *ELISSA S. CUSTOMER ACCTS REPRESENTATIVE $18.80 SCHWADER, *LBERT F. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 SCHWILKE, *DWARD J. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 SCHWINKENDORF, * L SUPERINTENDENT - CM $87,894 SEABECK, *OBERT J CONSTRUCTION MANAGER 1 $55,190 SEAMAN, *HAUN M DIR. ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES $92,800 SEMBRITZKY, *TEVE L PROJECT MECHANICAL ENGINEER $63,170 SHALES, *ODD C PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 2 $18.48 SHANE, *OBERT E. PRINCIPAL FIBER OPTICS ENG. $84,378 SHAW, *AVID P. FILENET RECORDS ADMINISTRATOR $48,528 SHAW, *TEPHANIE K SENIOR INFORMATION PROCESSOR $17.61 SHEARER, *HRISTINE L. PUBLIC INFORMATION ASSISTANT $40,000 SHEEHEY, *INDY L. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 SHERMAN, *LBERT O. FIBER INSTALLER $20.28 SHEWFELT, *ARY W. STAFF NETWORK SUPPORT SPEC $48,360 SHIMEK, *OHN K CONSTRUCTION MANAGER 1 $54,370 SHIMER, *HRISTIAN W JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 SHRADER, *INA M. ACCOUNTS PAYABLE SPECIALIST $20.64 SHRADER, *EN ON-CALL LABORER $14.05 SHRADER, *ICHAEL S WAREHOUSEMAN B $18.73 SIMMONS, *RENT S LEAD SPLICER $24.26 SIMMONS, *EVIN L JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 SIMMONS, *ICKY J. PROJECT COORDINATOR $25.36 SIMPSON, *EANETTE K SHOP MAINTENANCE MAN $21.90 SIMPSON, *ICHAEL T JOINT PLANT SUPT. RR/RI $92,500 SIPE, *TEVEN C. CONSTRUCTION REPRESENTATIVE 2 $56,155 SITTON, *ARTIN T JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 SKYLSTAD, *ARBARA A. VISITOR SERVICES UTILITYPERSON $18.47 SLABAUGH, *ON C. WATER/WASTEWATER ENGINEER $65,050 SLATTA, *LIZABETH C. JUNIOR ENGINEER $24.06 SLOAN, *USSEL S CREW LEADER $20.78 SMALL, *OBERT M. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 SMEKOFSKE, *EONARD D. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 SMITH, *ONALD L. ELECTRICAL ENGINEER $66,000 SMITH, *AMES H UTILITYMAN-RR $18.47 SMITH, *EFF L ENTERPRISE BUSINESS SOL. MGR $78,000 SMITH, *ENNIFER L. DEPARTMENT AIDE $15.44 SMITH, *OHN R. NETWORKS MANAGER $88,320 SMITH, *ENNETH L. SENIOR SYSTEMS ANALYST $69,870 SMITH, *ICHAEL L SENIOR SYSTEM OPERATOR $37.67 SOKOLOWSKI, *OSANA LICENSING COORDINATOR $52,500 SOLLOM, *AN SENIOR STRATEGIC ADVISOR $93,600 SOTH, *TUART R JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC/SPEC. $29.94 SPAETH, *IRK R ACCOUNTS PAYABLE SPECIALIST $20.64 SPARKS, *OBERT D. SUPERINTENDENT - WENATCHEE $71,500 SPIES, *AREN H. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 SPIES, *ANDY J. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $15.01 ST GERMAIN, *ORDON H JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 STANFIELD, *ORDON A TECHNICIAN $31.53 STEDMAN, *AVID W. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 STEELE, *RIC D. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 STEPHENS, *ILL C SENIOR SYSTEMS ANALYST $64,890 STEWART, *OUGLAS W PRINCIPAL SYSTEMS ANALYST $79,705 STOLL, *OHN D. DIRECTOR OF CUSTOMER SERVICE $81,800 STONE, *ENNIS R METER READER $18.69 STONE, *OREN B JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 STREAN, *YLE M. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $17.61 STRONG, *USSELL A CHIEF OPERATOR MAINTAINER - RI $33.59 SYDENSTRICKER, *RIC M. TECHNICIAN $30.17 SYRIA, *ANDALL D. SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 TARBERT, *ENNIS W CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYST $74,000 TARBERT, *ULIE M ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE ADMIN $51,000 TAYLOR, *COTT J EBS PROJECT TECH. ADMIN. $77,250 TEDOR, *HOMAS P. BUSINESS ADVISOR-DISTRIBUTION $96,250 THOMPSON-SHUTT, *ATRICIA G ASSISTANT ENGINEER "A" $27.25 THOMSEN-MIRACLE, *AROLE E. EXTERNAL REPORTING MANAGER $73,130 THORSON, *MIE DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $15.95 THRAPP, *RENTON S APPRENTICE MECHANIC $23.48 THRASHER, *ARRY L CUSTOMER ACCTS REPRESENTATIVE $19.54 TIPPEN, *MANDA E. ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $14.86 TIPPEN, *DWARD G CHIEF OPERATOR/MAINTAINER $33.59 TODD, *EBORAH M. TREASURY ANALYST $57,762 TOLLIVER, *RAIG L SEASONAL FISHWAY ATTENDANT $15.43 TORRENCE, *INA R. DRAFTING TECHNICIAN $18.00 TOVAR-MENDEZ, *ONNIE DEPARTMENT AIDE $14.34 TREAT, *AMES T OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT RR $92,925 TREAT, *ATTHEW T. APPRENTICE MECHANIC $21.90 TROTTER JR, *. LEE MIS CUSTOMER SUPPORT SUPERVSR. $79,560 TROXLER, *HILLIP R PLANNER SCHEDULER $69,650 TRUSCOTT, *ARLA J DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $18.63 TRUSCOTT, *EITH B LICENSING & ENVIRONMENTAL MGR. $72,250 TRYGSTAD, *INDA A LABOR RELATIONS MANAGER $68,334 TUCKER, *OANNE A. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 TUCKER, *ON M TELECOM. NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR $69,900 TUPLING, *ACKIE L. EBS PROJECT ASSISTANT $40,500 TURCOTTE, *HARON B. OFFICE SERVICE SUPERVISOR $54,300 UHLRICH, *ICHARD K. CMMS SYS. ANALYST/ADMIN $58,233 ULRICH, *AVID L CMMS PROCESS ADMINISTRATOR-REO $64,800 ULRICH, *LENN D JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 ULRICH, *EAGAN K EBS HR BUSINESS ANALYST $56,830 VALENCIA, *ERNANDO STUDENT WORK EXPER. FLEET SERV $8.37 VALENTINE, *ONY R GROUNDMAN $14.50 VANWAGNER, *HRISTI M. IMAGING/SCANNING SUPPORT SPEC $35,771 VASQUEZ, *ORA ELIZABETH PAYROLL ADMINISTRATOR $48,800 VAUGHN, *TEVE D. REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST $53,650 VELAZQUEZ, *EORGE A. PROJECT MANAGER 1 $68,450 VERKERK, *OUKE A PARTS & MAINT COORD $22.21 VERSTRATE, *AMI J. JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 VESPIER, *HARON E CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS COORDINATOR $22.60 VICKERY, *ANDY W JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 VILLACRES, *ICOLE S. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT -IT $38,500 VISSER, *LAINE R. SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER - RI $30.84 WADDELL, *EFF G. PARKS/FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 1 $12.47 WALKER, *ARY W WATER/WASTEWATER ADVISOR $93,600 WALL, *AMES R COMMISSIONER $15,600 WALL, *TEPHANIE J. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 WALTER, *ANDALL B PRINCIPAL MECHANICAL ENGINEER $88,865 WARDELL, *AROL A GENERAL COUNSEL $131,320 WAREHAM, *IM A. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 WATSON, *ENT E WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLNT OPER $23.91 WEBBER, *IMBERLY D ON-CALL DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $14.86 WELTON, *AREN E. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $48,527 WENDELL, *NDREW J. DIST. PLANR/SCHEDULER (TEMP) $56,680 WENDELL, *ERRI L CUST. INFO. SYSTEM SPECIALIST $43,000 WENGREEN, *HARLES B PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEER $93,664 WEST, *ODD ROBERT BIOLOGIST I $53,895 WHALEY, *HOMAS E JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 WHEELER, *ONALD D JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 WHITE, *ING JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN-ELEC MAINT $27.42 WHITE, *AMES A. PROJECT ENERGY SERVICES ENG $69,200 WHITE, *EVIN K. FINANCIAL ANALYST $46,000 WHITE, *ARILEE E WORKERS COMP&LIAB CLAIMS ADMIN $58,000 WHITE, *ICHAEL B JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 WHITE, *ICHARD D BUILDING MAINT WORKING FOREMAN $25.32 WHITE, *IC T JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 WHITEHALL, *USSEL R SR OPERATOR/MAINTAINER-RR $30.84 WHITLEY, *UANE M. SYSTEMS & OPERATIONS SUPERVSR $79,511 WHITMAN, *COTT D FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 WICKS, *ANIEL S JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN $27.42 WIEST, *TEPHEN B. SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEER $73,337 WIGGUM, *AREN M STAFF ATTORNEY $33.06 WILLEY, *RADLEY J CHIEF OPERATOR MAINTAINER - RI $33.59 WILLIAMS, *RYAN W SYSTEM OPERATOR $31.53 WILLIAMS, *AVID R TECHNICIAN $31.53 WILLIAMS, *IRK B. COMMUNICATION HELPER $14.50 WILLIAMS, *ICHARD P PROJECT MECHANICAL ENGINEER $72,791 WILLIAMS, *ONALD P FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 WILLIAMS, *UTH E. HR GENERALIST $51,500 WILLIAMS, *EVA J UTILITY CLERK - BRANCH OFFICES $18.03 WILSON, *AMELA J WEBMASTER $49,814 WILSON, *ANDA L. LABOR RELATIONS ASSISTANT $37,500 WINN, *HARI K INFORMATION PROCESSOR $16.93 WINSCHELL, * KENT PLANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER $84,228 WINTER, *OHN V ASSISTANT G.M. OF DISTRIBUTION $140,000 WISE, *LETE R. JOURNEYMAN MECHANIC $27.42 WISEMORE, *TEPHEN F FOREMAN MECHANIC $30.83 WISER, *ARK S RESIDENTL ENERGY SERVICES SPVR $59,830 WOOD, *ARYANN D CMMS PROJECT ADMINISTRATOR $41,500 WOOD, *ARA L. DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $16.76 WOODBURY, *HAWN M JOURNEYMAN WIREMAN - DM&C $27.42 WOODS, *NGELA M. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 WOODS, *ELANIE S. FLAGGER/ON-CALL $13.71 WRIGHT JR, *AYNE W ASST. G/M OF COMM. & DIST. SVC $128,750 WRZESINSKI, *ANDI L DEPARTMENT SECRETARY $18.63 WYNGAARD, *AY A FOREMAN WIREMAN-ELEC. MAINT. $30.83 YEAGER, *OELLEN M WAREHOUSE FOREMAN $24.63 YOUNG, *ENNETH R. COMMISSIONER/CHLN FALLS WTR DS $0 YOUNT, *RACY L HCP IMPLEMENTATION MANAGER $87,500 YOW, *. GENE PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEER $92,900 ZACHER, *ILLIAM A. SUPERINTENDENT-WATER/WASTEWATR $65,000 ZIMMERMAN, *ORDON G FLEET SERVICES TECHNICIAN $25.74
Here's the freedom of information request letter I sent to Chelan County PUD.
Here's the response e-mail I got from Chelan County PUD.
From: Gillin, Susan
To: 'manaco@whidbey.net'
Sent: Thursday, September 05, 2002 9:12 AM
Subject: Public records request
Your request for public records (salary information) was forwarded to me. In
the interest of privacy we generally provide job titles (but not names) and
corresponding salaries to inquiring parties. I have asked our Human
Resources department to prepare such a list for you.
Our management-level employees are salaried. Please clarify (in writing)
whether you want to receive information about the hourly wages paid to union
employees as well.
Susan Gillin
Public Information Officer
Chelan County PUD
509.663.8121
509.421.3603 cell
susang@chelanpud.org
Here's the response e-mail I sent to Chelan County PUD.
From: louis bloom
To: Gillin, Susan
Sent: Thursday, September 05, 2002 12:26 PM
Subject: Chelan PUD employees
Susan: Thank you for your e-mail. I will mail a request for the job titles and salaries of the union and non-union employees of the Chelan PUD.
I would like people to be able to compare the salaries and number of employees of different cities, counties, PUD's, ports, school districts, ect..., in Washington State.
There is a current case in the Washington State Court of Appeals, which will clarify whether counties and cities can keep the names of their law enforcement personnel secret.
Thanks for your time, Louis Bloom
Here's the 2nd freedom of information request letter I sent to Chelan County PUD.
Here's the 3nd freedom of information request letter I sent to Chelan County PUD on March 11, 2003.
Here's the response letter I got from the Chelan County PUD. (beautiful letterhead)
----- Original Message ----- From: Craig, Kimberlee
To: 'manaco@whidbey.net'
Sent: Monday, March 24, 2003 9:08 AM
Subject: Response to public records request rec'd March 17
PublicRequest2.xls (79.5KB)
Louis Bloom:
Attached is an Excel file with the "names, job titles and salaries of the
union and non-union employees of Chelan County PUD" as you requested in a
public records request received on March 17.
I am also sending you confirmation of this response via regular mail.
Kimberlee Craig
Public Information Officer
Chelan County PUD
509.661.4320
Clicking on the above picture will take you to a page
about the webmaster.
A freedom of information letter template is at http://www.splc.org/foiletter.asp
Washington State newspapers have detailed information about access to public records at http://www.openwashington.com/
Here's information on Washington State websites about counties, ports, school districts, cities, ect...
In Nov 2002, the Wa St Court of Appeals, ruled that government employees names cannot be kept secret.
e-mail---
welcome