The first list is names and salaries, and the second list is names and job titles. The floppy disk that sound transit sent me contained two lists, a list of the names and salaries and a list of the names and job titles. I uploaded the information as two lists because the lists were slightly different, with a few more people on the names and salaries list.
In 1992, the Washington State Legislature authorized King, Pierce and Snohomish counties to
create a single agency to plan, build and operate a high-capacity transit system within the
region’s most heavily used travel corridors. During 1993, the Central Puget Sound Regional
Transit Authority was established under the name Sound Transit.
In 1996, the Authority proposed, and the voters adopted, a ballot measure that created a 10-year
regional transit system plan. This plan included two new rail systems (electric light-rail and
commuter rail), regional express bus routes and a high-occupancy-vehicle expressway.
In 1999, the Authority began its transition from a planning to an operational agency by
establishing regional bus routes linking Pierce and King counties. In addition, locomotives and
passenger rail cars were purchased for the heavy rail system and sites were secured for rail
station locations and the Authority’s administrative offices.
The Authority is supported primarily through sales taxes, state motor vehicle taxes, rental car
taxes, passenger fares, bond proceeds and grant funding from federal and state agencies. The
Authority’s 2005 budget totaled approximately $836 million and included approximately $708
million in capital outlay. The Authority has approximately 350 employees.
The Authority is governed by an 18-member Board of Directors, appointed by the executives of
member counties and confirmed by the Council of each member county. Membership is based
on the population from that portion of each county within the Authority’s service area.
The above information is from the State Auditors (Audit Report Search) webpage
Back to the 2007 or 2005 or 2003 or 2001 or 1999 or 1997 or 1995 or lbloom.net
State of Washington Employees Salaries List
Name search of Wash. State voters includes our addresses (and birthdays)
Name search of King County deeds, marriage/birth/death certificates, liens, easements, power of attorneys, ect...,
Name search of Wash State Court filings Traffic, Criminal, Civil, Domestic, Juvenile Offender, and Probate/Guardianship
Name search King county jail inmates. or King county restuarant inspections
Name search Social Security Death Index
>2007 WikiFOIA State Salary Database
Here's a link to the Sound Transit webpage. http://www.soundtransit.org/
Here's a link to the 2007 Sound Transit employees list (343 employees)
April 2, 2004 note: I have replaced the first letter of the first name of each person, with a *.
To paste names, job titles and salaries in an excel spreadsheet, click on "view" and then "source", copy everything between (pre) and (/pre).
Name Annual Salary AHUNA, *ENISE N 36961.6 ALAR, *HRISTINE M 34178.56 ALEXANDER, *PRIL I 72,915.00 ALEXANDER, *IMBERLY SUE 35929.92 ANDERSON, *IMOTHY J 52,965.00 ANSON, *EATHER C 38482.08 ARNETT, *HERYL R 44100.16 ARO, *YLVIA 41000.96 ASHLAND, *EBORA ANN 91,352.00 AVILES, *ARY R 79,800.00 AWAD, *SAM S 92,638.00 BABUCA, *ENNIFER 30001.92 BADURIA, *RCADIO T 48,048.00 BAILEY, *ICHAEL D 89,250.00 BALDWIN, *RLEEN 33134.4 BARDSLEY, *ERVEY MARC 97,389.00 BARNES, *ANDIE MARIE 106,127.20 BATEY, *ALERIE J 84,210.00 BATTOCCHIO, *ATHERINE 54,560.00 BEAL, *AVID P 90,075.00 BEALS, *ERRANCE M 75,442.00 BELK, *ENNIFER 73,480.00 BENDEBEL, *OBERT 29432 BENNETT, *ATRICIA C 39501.28 BENOIT, *EFFERY L 91,551.00 BERGMAN, *ICHAEL EDWIN 85,508.00 BILLEN, *ONALD L 61,321.10 BILLUPS, *OSEPHINE 39153.92 BLACKBURN, *OBERT 48501.44 BLOCK, *AMES B 64,620.00 BOERWINKLE, *OBERT P 98,713.00 BOLDEN, *USAN 34126.56 BONDAR, *ANICE K 85,800.00 BONK, *BIGAIL MICHELLE 38,160.00 BORROMEO, *OSALIE V 32000.8 BRADDOCK, *AMES A 61,200.00 BRANSON, *ERRY 78,685.00 BRISTOL, *OUGLAS L 82,482.00 BROOKE, *RIAN 69,000.00 BROSELL, *INDA J 60,683.00 BROWN, *ESMOND L 139,797.00 BROWN, *ARRY D 66,780.00 BRUNER, *YNN 58,500.00 BUBNICK, *EREZA A 40,000.00 BUENO, *ELEN 57,500.00 BURESH-MEDINA, *ACQUELINE M 40000.48 BYRAM, *ICHAEL R 75,000.00 CABRERA, *VELYN AURORA 54,952.00 CALLAHAN, *AWN MAREE 57,555.00 CAMPBELL, *LLA K 37814.4 CANN-HEALY, *AROLYN 36316.8 CARIAGA, *ONCHITA B 38342.72 CARPENTER, *OHN L 81,647.00 CARPENTER, *ATRINA V 33708.48 CARTER, *ABRIELLE 37440 CASALE, *OSSANA 48,090.00 CASTILLO, *ORENA C 46,350.00 CHAN, *LIZABETH S D 68,912.00 CHIPPS, *RIC W 62,000.00 CHOY, *INCENT S 35000.16 CHUN, *REDERICK M 68,280.00 CLARK, *OHNSIE L 40899.04 COBB-ZAHIR, *EVERLY 72,072.00 CODY, *ENRY JACOBY 101,070.00 COGNETTA, *IANE 35536.8 COMIS, *UE K 69,520.00 COMPTON, *ELLY M 37082.24 CORNISH, *AUL T 68,000.00 COTE, *ILLIAM C 31476.64 COTTRELL, *ORRAINE GAIL 43249.44 COUMOU, *OAN F 78,000.00 COX, *IKEL B 55,120.00 CRAVEN, *USAN A 52,000.00 CROSS, *APHNE D 52,000.00 CROW, *UDY A 83,296.00 CUNNINGHAM, *IMOTHY M 66,357.00 CURRAN, *ANET C 52,000.00 CZABAN, *NTHONY J 62,400.00 DAHL, *ERALD A 87,550.00 DANIELS, *COTT G 41,627.00 DECKER, *RIAN S 34609.12 DELACOUR, *ANCY M 37440 DEMERITT, *ATHRYN 63,920.00 DENNY, *IMBERLY DIANE 53,055.00 DES VOIGNE, *ELISSA K 40000.48 DEZARN, *HEILA 90,262.00 DICE, *ENNIFER L 33,870.75 DOERING, *AROL A 36400 DORING, *ARI A 53,697.00 DUDAK, *HRISTOPHER 32000.8 DUGGIRALA, *RISHNA V 60,000.00 DUYUNGAN-ALBERT, *ATHLEEN 85,000.00 EARL, *OAN M 172,000.00 EDER, *ANIEL P 71,390.00 EDWARDS, *AMES B 108,757.00 ELLINGTON, *AWRENCE D 89,262.00 ELLIS, *LIZABETH 47,000.00 EMERSON, *ANE L 54,111.00 ENDLICH, *ONALD E 88,383.00 ENGLER, *HRISTINE 91,500.00 ENOS, *ILEEN D 64,252.00 ERICKSON, *IANA K 50,880.00 ERMELS, *ANDACE M 48672 EVANOFF, *RISTINA A 45,840.00 FASSERO, *HRISTOPHER A 53,000.00 FAZEL, *HMAD A 148,400.00 FEIGENHEIMER, *USAN JANE 78,971.00 FEIKEMA, *EBRA A 66,200.00 FERGUSON, *INGER K 63,000.00 FERNANDEZ, *OHANNS A 31724.16 FERNANDEZ, *AYMUND L 44,343.00 FLORES, *ELISSA 46,768.00 FOSTER, *ATRICIA ANN 70,846.00 FRANCIS, *OANN H 132,500.00 GALLEZ, *INDA E 55,665.00 GARDNER, *ILLIAM A 79,722.00 GARRETT, *AROL D 46,442.00 GARROD, *USTIN S 70,000.00 GARTRELL, *OHN R 62,843.00 GASS, *HERESA L 51,538.00 GEORGE, *LBERTA 70,234.00 GIERTZ, *IMOTHY E 37440 GILDEA, *ONNIE JEAN 55,209.00 GILDNER, *OSEPH PATRICK 121,800.00 GILLILAND, *ARBARA 103,900.00 GINDER, *ICHELLE DEBRA 46,876.00 GOVERN, *GNES M 140,923.00 GRAY, *RUCE G 50,000.00 GREATHOUSE, *ADELEINE S 71,364.00 GUENZLER, *ILLIAM E 67,392.00 GUSTAFSON, *LLEN L 93,004.00 HALL, *ISA R 40000.48 HANON, *UGH J 55,702.00 HANSEN, *IERRA 44,000.00 HARDY, *ATRICE C 76,962.06 HARMON, *ATONYA N 45,046.00 HARRISON, *HILLIP D 92,000.00 HARVEY, *ENNETH R 90,742.00 HARVEY, *OBERT H 59,017.00 HATCH, *LORIA JEAN 44611.84 HAWKINS, *AVID 85,000.00 HAWLEY-WASHINGTON, *LISON 42972.8 HEALY, *IM E 79,177.00 HEIM, *UZANNE C 31200 HERRIOTT, *ARTHA JANE 32000.8 HERTA, *OUGLAS F 79,092.00 HILMO, *IANE M 75,000.00 HOWARD, *HRIS E 30001.92 HOWARD, *. HENRY 87,360.00 HUDLICKY, *ICHELLE 42246.88 HUNTER, *EAN C 40426.88 HUYCK, *OBERT W 79,281.44 IKOKU, *LVAN ENYINNAYA 84,532.00 ILGENFRITZ, *RIC D 138,185.00 ING, *OUNG H 41,283.00 INKSTER, *VAN 48501.44 IRISH, *AMES D 91,520.00 IWATA, *OGER V 62,343.00 JACKL, *ERALD J 59,000.00 JACKSON, *OHNATHAN 79,504.00 JACOBSON, *TEPHEN M 101,920.00 JENKINS, *AMARA 70,980.00 JOHNSON, *ATHLEEN MARY 95,400.00 JOHNSON, *ARJORIE J 40000.48 JOSEPH, *HARLES V 102,818.00 KALILIMOKU, *HAHLA 32000.8 KELLEY, *IMOTHY M 60,000.00 KEMPKES, *ODNEY DENE 85,723.00 KENNEDY, *TEVEN S 76,336.00 KIRBY, *TEPHANIE A 78,608.00 KIRKPATRICK, *COTT M 74,200.00 KNIGHT, *RIAN P 76,396.00 KOPLITZ, *OANN A 43,374.00 KURTZWEG, *LIFFORD LEE 79,093.00 LAM, *ETER S 60,219.00 LAPETINO, *ERESA J 53,346.00 LAWRENCE, *ART R 30338.88 LEE, *HRISTOPHER 62,000.00 LEE, *ANDY L 48,048.00 LEE, *INA L 52,548.00 LEKHAKUL, *ALIN 58,427.00 LEWIS, *ONALD J 119,600.00 LICHTENSTEIN, *ATHERINE J 35193.6 LILLIG, *IANA C 54,693.00 LIM, *RISCILLA Y 57,000.00 LOGAN, *ONALD W 75,000.00 LOWE, *LBERT C 93,600.00 LUEDTKE, *ANET R 71,525.00 MACFARLANE, *ONALD E 45,242.00 MALONE, *NTHONY M 35048 MARCELLIS, *OHN S 81,000.00 MARQUARDT, *ICHOLAS A 64,533.00 MASCALL, *AN WILLIAM 37400.48 MASNIK, *AROL LYNN 53,000.00 MATHEW, *OHAN 37440 MATSUOKA, *AUL K 134,732.00 MCCARTAN, *RIAN 117,344.00 MCCONNELL, *NITA 64,700.00 MCFARLANE, *NASTASIA E 80,453.00 MCGHEE, *EONARD MATTHEW 77,915.00 MCKIM, *USAN E 46,766.00 MCLEAN, *OHN T 73,500.00 MCLEOD, *HANNON 42,400.00 MCNEIL, *NN SNELL 70,320.00 MENARD, *ARK C 80,483.00 MERRICK, *ICHAEL F 105,145.00 MILLER, *ICHAEL 48,193.00 MILLS, *ENENE 41300.48 MINKOFF, *ARTIN 137,000.00 MOLINA, *NDREA M 29981.12 MOLINA, *RNESTO 37440 MOORE, *AMES JEFFREY 59,094.00 MOWAT, *REG T 74,966.00 MULCAHY, *ERRANCE W 83,000.00 MUNNOCH, *EFF D 50,972.00 MUNSON, *ATHI L 43811.04 NAGASAWA, *DEENE 47,250.00 NAYLOR, *AMUEL T 68,540.00 NEGRETE, *OBERT A 57,500.00 NELSON, *ANA LEE 84,892.00 NEWELL, *ONNIE Z 68,796.00 NG, *HI-KIN K 82,259.00 NGAN, *ETTY H 90,100.00 NOGINSKIY, *MITRIY M 54,080.00 NOVAK, *ICHAEL 51,000.00 NUTILE, *USAN 61,500.00 OREIRO, *OHN JR 62,922.00 ORMISTON, *ANESSA BLYTHE 41,000.00 OSBORN, *ICHARD F 60,169.00 O'SULLIVAN, *RIAN JOHN 70,916.00 OVERBY, *ONICA LOUISE 64,930.00 OVERGAARD, *LORIA 113,195.00 OWENS, *HARON 92,950.00 PARENT, *TEPHEN 68,500.00 (name deleted) 43,395.00 PARSONS, *OBERT 115,000.00 PATOC, *LMER 44,000.00 PATRICK, *EOFFREY S 58,600.00 PENCE, *OGER 47,149.00 PERKINSON, *EBORAH LEIGH 40404 PETERSON, *ELEN S 80,030.00 PITRE, *UN 49,800.00 PLASKON, *ERENCE J 47,239.00 PLATER, *NITA 37001.12 PRIESTLEY, *ELLY ANN 95,000.00 QAASIM, *AMID A 106,590.00 RABEN, *NTHONY A 89,440.00 RANDOLPH, *VONNE L 31,500.00 REED, *RACY L 70,266.00 REILLY, *HERESE 40,000.00 RILEY-HITE, *ARI K 33700.16 ROBBINS, *USAN E 38586.08 ROBERTSON, *ENNETH JOHN 52,727.00 RODRIGUEZ, *MILY 48,968.00 ROGNESS, *ETE E 85,363.00 ROSTEN, *ATRICIA J 40040 ROUSH, *EBECCA 54,600.00 RUCKER, *ANA L 37440 RUTLEDGE, *RISTI ANNE 72,332.00 SAGE, *ICHARD ANDREW 104,914.00 SANDERSON, *AAREN R 43,172.00 SCHWARZ, *YNN-DEE 50,600.00 SHARP, *AURA L 42723.2 SHEEHY, *TEPHEN 85,800.00 SHERMAN, *INDA A 60,639.00 SHIBUYA, *ULIE SHERYL 66,014.00 SIMMONDS, *INSTON M 108,000.00 SIMPSON, *UGH L 133,318.00 SKINNER, *ASON 49,500.00 SLATEN, *ATRICIA A 40000.48 SLOAN, *HERYL G 88,476.00 SMITH, *ACK 48501.44 SMITH-WALSH, *INDA 83,666.00 SNIDER, *OSEPH L 68,840.00 SOFTLI, *ILO H 47,298.00 SOMERSTEIN, *EE F 66,300.00 STARKEY, *HERYL F 36381.28 STEPHENS, *LEC C JR 87,526.00 STILLE, *ARY THOMAS 39638.56 STONER, *ERNON E 143,100.00 STOUTENBURG, *ATTHEW V 51,371.00 SUAREZ, *OMAS G 51,986.00 SUNDIN, *OBERT L 93,768.00 SWIFT, *AUREN 53,000.00 TAMIMI, *OHD-SAMER T 117,648.00 TAYLOR, *NNE-MARIE K 34001.76 THOMPSON, *TEVEN E 56,100.00 TOTH, *ARILYN SUE 44314.4 TOWNSEND, *HRISTOPHER L 64,078.00 TRAN, *AI T 35,885.00 TRUNKEY, *LIZABETH ANN 50,000.00 TULL, *NDREA F 83,174.00 TURNER, *RACE L 54,560.00 USORO, *NIEKAN U 83,000.00 VALENTA, *AROL P 78,361.00 VANCE, *ILLIAM 57,500.00 VASCONCELOS, *AIME G 43,260.00 VICKERY, *RISTIN 42,019.12 VOGT, *ONALD JOHN 79,182.00 WAGAR, *ERNADETTE M 43854.72 WAGNER, *ORDAN D 89,040.00 WALKER, *AMES M JR 42,240.00 WALKER, *ARCIA 94,470.00 WALSER, *OHN K 79,023.00 WANLESS, *TANLEY W 74,471.00 WAXON, *AYLE J 47,127.00 WEBER, *AMES H 85,397.00 WEINBERG, *ERRY S 107,255.00 WHITE, *ANIEL A 95,000.00 WHITLEY, *URORA A 41855.84 WILHELM JR, *REDERICK 45,000.00 WILLIAMS, *ENISE 36000.64 WILLIAMS, *ARGARET M 33280 WILLIAMS, *ICHAEL EARL 92,400.00 WILLIAMS, *TEPHEN 75,000.00 WILSON, *HOMAS D 74,301.00 WISHON, *IANN L 48,095.00 WITHINGTON, *EBECCA Z 31,543.20 WODNIK, *RANCIS ROBERT 60,925.00 WOICIK, *ISA 60,880.00 WOLTERINK, *ISA ANN 81,027.00 WRIGHT, *MANDA LEE 41847.52 YASUTAKE, *OHN 67,626.00 YOUNG, *RIC P 58,000.00 YOUNG, *ARTIN JOSEPH 81,078.00 YOUNGS, *ICKI KAMMER 90,890.00 YUEN, *UDY A 40356.16 YURICK, *HRISTINE M 40622.4
Emp Name Position Description Title Ahuna, *enise Project Assistant Alar, *hristine M. Project Assistant Alexander, *pril Project Manager Alexander, *imberly Project Assistant Anderson, *imothy Project Coordinator Anita McConnell Project Control Specialist Anson, *eather Project Assistant Arnett, *heryl Project Assistant Aro, *ylvia Administrative Specialist Ashland, *ebora Civil Engineering SME Aviles, *ary Project Manager Awad, *sam Civil Engineering SME Babuca, *ennifer Administrative Assistant Baduria, *. Ted Purchase Order Coordinator Bailey, *ichael D Risk Manager Baldwin, *rlene Administrative Assistant Bardsley, *ersey Marc Program Manager - Systems Eng Barnes, *andie Deputy General Counsel Batey, *al Project Manager Battocchio, *athy Senior Accountant Beal, *avid Program Manager Beals, *erry M. Permits Administrator Belk, *ennifer Legal Counsel Bendebel, *obert Support Assistant Bennett, *atricia Project Assistant Benoit, *eff Chief of Security Bergman, *ichael Project Manager Billen, *onald Project Development Manager Billups, *osephine Project Assistant Blackburn, *obert Vehicle Technician Block, *ames Sr Cash & Investment Analyst Boerwinkle, *obert Program Manager - Systems Eng Bolden, *usan Administrative Assistant Bondar, *anice Human Resources Manager Bonk, *bigail Project Coordinator (Doc Cont Lead) Borromeo, *osalie Administrative Assistant Braddock, *ames Project Control Coordinator Branson, *erry Network Engineer Bristol, *ouglas Systems Administrator (Technical) Brooke, *rian Project Manager Brosell, *inda Contracts Specialist Brown, *esmond Chief Counsel Brown, *arry D Cost/Price Analyst Bruner, *ynn Project Control Specialist Bubnick, *ereza Project Coordinator Bueno, *elen Operations and Maintenance Supervisor Buresh-Medina Help Desk Technician Byram, *ichael Quality Assurance Specialist Cabrera, *velyn Applications Support Analyst Callahan, *awn Finance Analyst, Senior Campbell, *lla Administrative Assistant Cann-Healy, *arolyn Project Assistant Cariaga, *onchita Administrative Assistant Carpenter, *ohn L. Project Manager Carpenter, *atrina Administrative Assistant Carter, *abrielle LRV Operator Casale, *Rossana Project Coordinator Castillo, *orena Project Control Coordinator Chan, *lizabeth Senior HR Generalist Chipps, *ric Project Manager Choy, *incent Help Desk Technician Chun, *rederick Project Coordinator/Maint & Operations Clark, *ohnsie Project Assistant Cobb-Zahir, *everly Project Manager Cody, *enry Construction Managing Eng - Street Cognetta, *iane Project Assistant Comis, *ue Project Manger Compton, *elly Project Assistant Cornish, *aul Project Manager Cote, *illiam (Cam) Administrative Assistant Cottrell, *orraine Project Assistant Coumou, *oan Senior Real Property Representative Cox, *ikel Senior Accountant Craven, *ue Contracts Specialist Cross, *aphne Office Manager Crow, *udy Project Manager Cunningham, *im Project Development Coordinator Curran, *anet Biologist Czaban, *nthony Senior Finance Analyst Dahl, *erald Project Manager Daniels, *cott Project Coordinator Decker, *rian Help Desk Analyst Delacour, *ancy LRV Operator DeMeritt, *athryn Graphic Design Specialist Denny, *imberley Project Coordinator DesVoigne, *elissa Project Assistant DeZarn, *heila Policy & Plng Program Manager Dice, *ennifer Project Assistant .6 Doering, *arol Administrative Specialist Doring, *ari Senior Accountant Dudack, *hris Administrative Assistant Duggirala, *rishna Senior Finance Analyst Duyungan-Albert, *athleen Community Outreach Manager Earl, *oni Executive Director Eder, *aniel Project Manager Edwards, *ames B Chief Engineer Ellington, *awrence Senior Real Property Representative Ellis, *lizabeth Community Relations Coordinator Emerson, *ane Board Coordinator Endlich, *on Program Manager Engler, *hristine Program Manager - Construction Enos, *ileen Contracts Specialist Erickson, *iana Project Control Coordinator Ermels, *andice Administrative Specialist Evanoff, *ristina Project Development Coordinator Fassero, *hristopher Project Development Coordinator Fazel, *mad Light Rail Director Feigenheimer, *usan Capital & Operations Accounting Manager Feikema, *ebra Project Development Coordinator Ferguson, *inger Civil Engineer, Senior (Utility) Fernandez, *ohanns Administrative Assistant Budget 4.02 Fernandez, *aymund Contracts Coordinator Flores, *elissa Project Coordinator Foster, *atricia A. Project Control Specialist Francis, *oann Chief Administrative Officer Gallez, *inda One World Administrator Gardner, *illiam Quality Assurance Specialist - Contn Garrett, *arol Payroll Coordinator Garrod, *ustin Project Manager Gartrell, *ohn Systems Analyst Gass, *heresa Accounts Payable Coordinator George, *lberta Project Control Specialist Giertz, *imothy LRV Operator Gildea, *onnie Events & Promotions Specialist Gildner, *oseph Deputy Director - Technical Gilliland, *arbara Deputy Director Ginder, *ichelle Project Coordinator Govern, *gnes Regional Express Director Gray, *ruce Writer/Editor Greathouse, *adeleine S. Project Control Specialist Guenzler, *ill Project Manager - HOV Gustafson, *llen Contracts Manager Hall, *isa Administrative Specialist Hanon, *ames Contracts Specialist Hansen, *ierra Community Relations Coordinator Hardy, *atrice Government Relations Specialist Harmon, *a Tonya Accountant Harrison, *hillip Civil Eng SME (Section Line Mgr) Harvey, *enneth Creative Services Manager Harvey, *obert Railroad Operations Specialist - CR Hatch, *loria Project Assistant Hawkins, *avid Senior Quality Control Engineer Hawley-Washington, *lison Administrative Specialist Healy, *im Marketing Manager Heim, *uzy Project Assistant (Doc Cont) Herriott, *artha J Administrative Assistant Herta, *ouglas IS Business Manager (Prog Mgr) Hilmo, *iane Project Manager Howard, *Henry Project Manager Howard, *hris Desk Top Support Assistant Hudlicky, *ichelle Administrative Specialist Hunter, *ean Help Desk Analyst Huyck, *obert Safety & Fleet Manager Ikoku, *lvan Senior Economist Ilgenfritz, *ric Chief Communications Officer Inkster, *van Vehicle Technician Irish, *ames Environmental Program Manager Iwata, *oger Project Development Coordinator Jackl, *erald Operations & Maintenance Supervisor Jackson, *ohnathan Project Manager Jacobson, *teve Project Control Manager - Agency Jenkins, *amara Project Manager Johnson, *athy Deputy Director Communications Johnson, *arjorie Project Assistant Joseph, *harles Program Manager - Systems Eng Kalilimoku, *hahla Admin Assistant (Reception) Kelly, *imothy Gov Relations Specialist Kempkes, *odney D. Civil Engineering SME Kennedy, *teven S. Environmental Planner, Sr Kirby, *tephanie Civil Engineering SME Kirkpatrick, *cott M TOD Project Manager Knight, *rian P. Project Manager Koplitz, *oAnn Project Coordinator Kurtzweg, *lifford Civil Engineering SME Lam, *eter S. Project Control Specialist Lapetino, *erri Paralegal Lawrence, *art Support Assistant Lee, *hristopher Integration Analyst Lee, *andy L. Purchase Order Coordinator Lee, *ina L. Project Coordinator Lekhakul, *alin Senior Finance Analyst Lewis, *on Deputy Director, Light Rail Lichtenstein, *atherine Project Assistant Lillig, *iana Telecommunications Specialist Lim, *riscilla Application System Analyst Logan, *onald Quality Assurance Specialist Lowe, *lbert Real Estate Manager Luedtke, *anet Senior HR Generalist MacFarlane, *onald E. Project Coordinator Malone, *nthony Project Assistant Marcellis, *ohn Project Manager - Configuration Marquardt, *icholas Project Manager Mascall, *an Administrative Assistant Masnik, *arol L Project Development Coordinator Matsuoka, *aul Policy & Planning Officer Matthew, *ohan LRV Operator McCartan, *rian Deputy Director McFarlane, *nn Project Manager McGhee, *eonard Project Manager McKim, *usan E. Project Coordinator McLean, *ohn T Senior Real Property Representative McLeod, *hannon Project Coordinator McNeil, *nn Snell Government Relations Specialist Menard, *ark Senior Environmental Analyst Merrick, *ichael Program Manager - Civil/Sys Integration Miller, *ichael Project Coordinator - MIP Mills, *enene Project Assistant Minkoff, *artin C Commuter Rail Director Molina, *Andrea Administrative Assistant Molina, *rnesto LRV Operator Moore, *ames Project Coordinator/Scheduling & Planning Mowat, *reg Project Labor Agreement Specialist Mulcahy, *errance Operations Manager Munnoch, *eff Community Relations Coordinator Munson, *aye Administrative Specialist Nagasawa, *'deene Project Coordinator - Real Estate Mit Naylor, *amuel Safety & Security Specialist Negrate, *obert Operations and Maintenance Supervisor Nelson, *ana L. Project Manager Newell, *onnie Senior Finance Analyst Ng, *ent Civil Engineering SME Ngan, *etty Legal Counsel Noginskiy, *imitriy M NT Administrator Novak, *ichael Community Relations Coordinator Nutile, *usan Senior Finance Analyst Oreiro Jr, *ohn Contracts Specialist Ormiston, *anessa Safety Technician Osborn, *ichard F. Internal Auditor O'Sullivan, *rian Project Manager Overgaard, *loria Deputy Director - Regional Express Owens, *haron Program Manager - Systems Eng Parent, *tephen Facilities Project Manager Parker, *hristie D Project Coordinator Parsons, *obert Civil Engineering Manager Patoc, *lmer Accountant (Grants) Patrick, *eoff Media Relations Specialist Pence, *oger Community Relations Coordinator Perkinson, *eborah Project Assistant Peterson, *. Susan Program Manager Pitre, *un Community Relations Coordinator Plaskon, *errence Project Coordinator Plater, *nita Project Assistant Priestley, *elly A Controller Qaasim, *amid QA/AC Program Manager - Agency Raben, *nthony Civil Engineering SME Track Randolph, *vonne Graphic Designer Reed, *racy Project Manager Reilly, *herese Project Coordinator Riley-Hite, *ari Administrative Assistant Robbins, *usan Administrative Assistant Robertson, *enneth Project Coordinator Rodriquez, *mily Project Control Coordinator Rogness, *ete Budget Manager Roston, *atricia Project Assistant Roush, *ebecca Community Relations Specialist Rucker, *ana LRV Operator Rutledge, *risti Project Control Specialist Sage, *ichard A. Construction Managing Eng - Tunnel Sanderson, *aaren Project Coordinator Schwarz, *ynn-Dee Video Graphics Specialist Sharp, *aura Project Assistant Sheehy, *tephen Legal Counsel Sherman, *inda Project Control Specialist Shibuya, *ulie Customer Service Specialist Simmonds, *inston Systems Engineering Manager Simpson, *ugh Chief Financial Officer Skinner, *ason Contracts Coordinator Slaten, *atricia Administrative Specialist Sloan, *heryl Program Manager - Marketing Smith, *ack Vehicle Technician Smith, *inda Project Manager Snider, *oe Project Control Specialist (Sched) Softli, *ilo Project Coordinator Somerstein, *ee Media Relations Specialist Starkey, *heryl Project Assistant Stephens, *lec Diversity Program Manager Stille, *ary Project Assistant Stoner, *ernon Executive Deputy Director Stoutenburg, *atthrew Project Coordinator Suarez, *omas Graphic Design Specialist Sundin, *obert Construction Manager Swift, *auren Project Development Coordinator Tamimi, *amer Contruction Manager Taylor, *nne-Marie Project Assistant Thompson, *teven Grants Specialist Toth, *arilyn Project Assistant Townsend, *hristopher Senior Environmental Analyst Tran, *ai T. Project Coordinator (Doc Cont) Trunkey, *lizabeth A Graphic Designer Tull, *ndrea Forsyth Project Manager Turner, *race Senior Accountant Usoro, *niekan Project Manager (Proj Control) Valenta, *arol Arts Project Program Administrator Vance, *illiam Operations and Maintenance Supervisor Vasconcelos, *aimie Writer/Editor Vickery, *ristin M Project Coordinator Vogt, *on J. Senior Real Property Representative Wagar, *ernadette Project Assistant Wagner, *ordan Legal Counsel Walker, *ames M Project Coordinator Walker, *arcia Board Administrator Walser, *ohn K. Project Manager - Architect Wanless, *Stanley Project Control Specialist Waxon, *ayle Records Management Coordinator Weber, *ames Civil Engineering SME Weinberg, *erry Environmental Compliance Manager White, *aniel QA/AC Manager (Sounder) Whitley, *urora Project Assistant Wilhelm Jr, *redrick Project Coordinator Williams, *enise Administrative Assistant Williams, *argaret Administrative Assistant Williams, *ike Program Manager - Project Dev Budget 3.02 Williams, *teve Senior Real Property Representative Wilson, *homas D. Civil Engineer Wishon, *iann General Ledger Accountant Withington, *ebecca Info Center Specialist Wodnik, *. Robert Communications Specialist Woick, *isa Project Manager Wolterink, *isa Program Manager - Grants Wright, *manda Administrative Specialist Wright, *onica Grants Administrator Yasutake, *ohn Diversity Program Specialist Young, *ric NT Administrator Young, *artin Operations Manager Youngs, *icki Program Manager -Preconstruction Yuen, *udy Project Assistant Yurick, *hristi Project Assistant
Here's the freedom of information request letter I sent to Sound Transit.
Here's the letter Sound Transit sent me on July 21, 2003
By clicking on the rainbow colored square icon, you can see information about the people who look at these webpages. These statistics report meters are free to anybody.
Clicking on the above picture will take you to a page
about the webmaster.
A freedom of information letter template is at http://www.splc.org/foiletter.asp
Washington State newspapers have detailed information about access to public records at http://www.openwashington.com/
Here's information on Washington State websites about counties, ports, school districts, cities, ect...
In Nov 2002, the Wa St Court of Appeals, ruled that government employees names cannot be kept secret.
e-mail---
welcome